Skip to content
Local Landscaping

Lawn Doctor of West Broward

Pembroke Pines, FL

Verified

Quick answer

Lawn Doctor of West Broward is a landscaping contractor in Pembroke Pines, FL offering lawn fertilization and lawn mowing & maintenance. It lists 1 service area, including Pembroke Pines, FL.

Services
2
Service areas
1
Type
Contractor
Work
Not specified

Based on published listings as of .

Overview

Locally owned and operated Lawn Doctor franchise offering lawn fertilization, weed control, and lawn care services.

Services

Typical prices in Florida

State-wide estimates for these services, not prices set by Lawn Doctor of West Broward. Ask the business for a written quote.

Service areas

Areas this business has confirmed it serves. We never assume coverage beyond what is listed.

Landscaping in Pembroke Pines, FL

7 businesses on Local Landscaping list Pembroke Pines as a service area, including Lawn Doctor of West Broward. Compare them before you hire, and ask at least two for a written quote.

All landscapers in Pembroke Pines, FL

Business details

Business type
Contractor
Scope
Not specified
Address on file
1208 NW 180th Ave, Pembroke Pines, FL 33029Get directions

Verification

VerifiedVerified listing, checked October 10, 2026.

Last data check:

Source: www.manta.com/c/mx6l42j/lawn-doctor-of-west-broward

Reviews

No reviews on Local Landscaping yet. Hired Lawn Doctor of West Broward? Be the first to review them.

Sign in or create a free account to review Lawn Doctor of West Broward.

About Lawn Doctor of West Broward

Where is Lawn Doctor of West Broward located?

Lawn Doctor of West Broward is listed at 1208 NW 180th Ave, Pembroke Pines, FL 33029.

What services does Lawn Doctor of West Broward offer?

According to its listing, Lawn Doctor of West Broward offers lawn fertilization and lawn mowing & maintenance.

What areas does Lawn Doctor of West Broward serve?

Recorded service areas: Pembroke Pines, FL.

How do I contact Lawn Doctor of West Broward?

Call (954) 842-3784. You can also send a quote request through Local Landscaping.

More landscapers near Pembroke Pines

Businesses in and around Pembroke Pines, FL offering similar services, closest first.