Skip to content
Local Landscaping

Lawn Butler

Murray, UT

Verified

Quick answer

Lawn Butler is a landscaping contractor in Murray, UT offering commercial landscaping and snow removal. It lists 1 service area, including Murray, UT.

Services
2
Service areas
1
Type
Contractor
Work
Commercial

Based on published listings as of .

Overview

Murray company focused on commercial landscaping and snow removal.

Services

Typical prices in Utah

State-wide estimates for these services, not prices set by Lawn Butler. Ask the business for a written quote.

Service areas

Areas this business has confirmed it serves. We never assume coverage beyond what is listed.

Landscaping in Murray, UT

10 businesses on Local Landscaping list Murray as a service area, including Lawn Butler. Compare them before you hire, and ask at least two for a written quote.

All landscapers in Murray, UT

Business details

Business type
Contractor
Scope
Commercial
Address on file
5568 300 W, Murray, UTGet directions

Verification

VerifiedVerified listing, checked October 7, 2026.

Last data check:

Source: lawnbutler.net/

Reviews

No reviews on Local Landscaping yet. Hired Lawn Butler? Be the first to review them.

Sign in or create a free account to review Lawn Butler.

About Lawn Butler

Where is Lawn Butler located?

Lawn Butler is listed at 5568 300 W, Murray, UT.

What services does Lawn Butler offer?

According to its listing, Lawn Butler offers commercial landscaping and snow removal.

What areas does Lawn Butler serve?

Recorded service areas: Murray, UT.

How do I contact Lawn Butler?

Call +18012983330. Website: http://lawnbutler.net. You can also send a quote request through Local Landscaping.

Does Lawn Butler do residential or commercial work?

Lawn Butler lists commercial work.

Related businesses

Other contractors in Utah offering similar services, closest first.

  • Verified
    Mountain-West Landscaping

    Taylorsville, UT

    Lawn Mowing & MaintenanceLawn FertilizationIrrigation Installation & Repair+1 more

    Taylorsville landscaping company offering landscape maintenance, fertilization, pest control, irrigation system installation and repair, water feature installation and snow removal.

  • Verified
    4 Seasons Lawn Care

    West Valley City, UT

    Lawn Mowing & MaintenanceLawn FertilizationSeasonal Cleanup+1 more

    Lawn care and maintenance business offering mowing, clean-ups, weed control, aerating, fertilizing, hedge trimming, snow removal and sprinkler maintenance.

  • Verified
    Point 2 Point Lawn Care, LLC

    West Valley City, UT

    Lawn Mowing & MaintenanceSnow RemovalIrrigation Installation & Repair+1 more

    Full-service lawn care, landscaping and snow removal company serving residential and commercial properties since 2009.