Skip to content
Local Landscaping

Knapp Landscape Architecture

Pueblo, CO

Verified

Quick answer

Knapp Landscape Architecture is a landscaping contractor in Pueblo, CO offering landscape design. It lists 1 service area, including Pueblo, CO.

Services
1
Service areas
1
Type
Contractor
Work
Residential & commercial

Based on published listings as of .

Overview

Pueblo landscape architect providing custom landscape design for commercial and residential projects for over 27 years.

Services

Typical prices in Colorado

State-wide estimates for these services, not prices set by Knapp Landscape Architecture. Ask the business for a written quote.

Service areas

Areas this business has confirmed it serves. We never assume coverage beyond what is listed.

Landscaping in Pueblo, CO

7 businesses on Local Landscaping list Pueblo as a service area, including Knapp Landscape Architecture. Compare them before you hire, and ask at least two for a written quote.

All landscapers in Pueblo, CO

Business details

Business type
Contractor
Scope
Residential & commercial
Address on file
114 W Pitkin Ave, Pueblo, COGet directions

Verification

VerifiedVerified listing, checked October 7, 2026.

Last data check:

Source: www.knapplandscapearchitecture.com/

Reviews

No reviews on Local Landscaping yet. Hired Knapp Landscape Architecture? Be the first to review them.

Public rating elsewhere: (checked 2026-10-09). Collected from a public listing, not from Local Landscaping users.

Sign in or create a free account to review Knapp Landscape Architecture.

About Knapp Landscape Architecture

Where is Knapp Landscape Architecture located?

Knapp Landscape Architecture is listed at 114 W Pitkin Ave, Pueblo, CO.

What rating does Knapp Landscape Architecture have?

Its public rating on Google is 4.7 out of 5 from 10 reviews (checked 2026-10-09).

What services does Knapp Landscape Architecture offer?

According to its listing, Knapp Landscape Architecture offers landscape design.

What areas does Knapp Landscape Architecture serve?

Recorded service areas: Pueblo, CO.

How do I contact Knapp Landscape Architecture?

Call (303) 868-0256. Website: https://www.knapplandscapearchitecture.com. You can also send a quote request through Local Landscaping.

Does Knapp Landscape Architecture do residential or commercial work?

Knapp Landscape Architecture lists both residential and commercial work.

More landscapers near Pueblo

Businesses in and around Pueblo, CO offering similar services, closest first.