Skip to content
Local Landscaping

Kick It Up A Notch Desert

Carefree, AZ

Verified

Quick answer

Kick It Up A Notch Desert is a landscaping contractor in Carefree, AZ offering landscape design and xeriscaping & drought-tolerant landscaping. It lists 1 service area, including Carefree, AZ.

Services
2
Service areas
1
Type
Contractor
Work
Not specified

Based on published listings as of .

Overview

Landscape designer in Scottsdale working with local contractors to create desert outdoor living spaces.

Services

Typical prices in Arizona

State-wide estimates for these services, not prices set by Kick It Up A Notch Desert. Ask the business for a written quote.

Service areas

Areas this business has confirmed it serves. We never assume coverage beyond what is listed.

Landscaping in Carefree, AZ

11 businesses on Local Landscaping list Carefree as a service area, including Kick It Up A Notch Desert. Compare them before you hire, and ask at least two for a written quote.

All landscapers in Carefree, AZ

Business details

Business type
Contractor
Scope
Not specified
Address on file
32531 N Scottsdale Rd, Scottsdale, AZGet directions

Verification

VerifiedVerified listing, checked October 10, 2026.

Last data check:

Source: kickitupaz.com

Reviews

No reviews on Local Landscaping yet. Hired Kick It Up A Notch Desert? Be the first to review them.

Sign in or create a free account to review Kick It Up A Notch Desert.

About Kick It Up A Notch Desert

Where is Kick It Up A Notch Desert located?

Kick It Up A Notch Desert is listed at 32531 N Scottsdale Rd, Scottsdale, AZ.

What services does Kick It Up A Notch Desert offer?

According to its listing, Kick It Up A Notch Desert offers landscape design and xeriscaping & drought-tolerant landscaping.

What areas does Kick It Up A Notch Desert serve?

Recorded service areas: Carefree, AZ.

How do I contact Kick It Up A Notch Desert?

Call (925) 366-1123. You can also send a quote request through Local Landscaping.

More landscapers near Carefree

Businesses in and around Carefree, AZ offering similar services, closest first.