Skip to content
Local Landscaping

Julian Landscaping Services

Burien, WA

Verified

Quick answer

Julian Landscaping Services is a landscaping contractor in Burien, WA offering lawn mowing & maintenance, shrub & hedge trimming, tree services and seasonal cleanup. It lists 1 service area, including Burien, WA.

Services
4
Service areas
1
Type
Contractor
Work
Not specified

Based on published listings as of .

Overview

Landscaping team serving Burien and Seattle doing yard work, hedge trimming, tree and stump removal, retaining walls, and cleanups.

Services

Typical prices in Washington

State-wide estimates for these services, not prices set by Julian Landscaping Services. Ask the business for a written quote.

Service areas

Areas this business has confirmed it serves. We never assume coverage beyond what is listed.

Landscaping in Burien, WA

10 businesses on Local Landscaping list Burien as a service area, including Julian Landscaping Services. Compare them before you hire, and ask at least two for a written quote.

All landscapers in Burien, WA

Business details

Business type
Contractor
Scope
Not specified
Address on file
158 SW 148th St #1066, Burien, WAGet directions

Verification

VerifiedVerified listing, checked October 8, 2026.

Last data check:

Source: julianlandscapingservice.com/

Reviews

No reviews on Local Landscaping yet. Hired Julian Landscaping Services? Be the first to review them.

Sign in or create a free account to review Julian Landscaping Services.

About Julian Landscaping Services

Where is Julian Landscaping Services located?

Julian Landscaping Services is listed at 158 SW 148th St #1066, Burien, WA.

What services does Julian Landscaping Services offer?

According to its listing, Julian Landscaping Services offers lawn mowing & maintenance, shrub & hedge trimming, tree services and seasonal cleanup.

What areas does Julian Landscaping Services serve?

Recorded service areas: Burien, WA.

How do I contact Julian Landscaping Services?

Call +12065664382. Website: https://julianlandscapingservice.com. You can also send a quote request through Local Landscaping.

More landscapers near Burien

Businesses in and around Burien, WA offering similar services, closest first.