Skip to content
Local Landscaping

Hydro Dynamics Irrigation

Leawood, KS

Verified

Quick answer

Hydro Dynamics Irrigation is a landscaping contractor in Leawood, KS offering irrigation installation & repair. It lists 1 service area, including Leawood, KS.

Services
1
Service areas
1
Type
Contractor
Work
Not specified

Based on published listings as of .

Overview

Leawood-based irrigation company offering lawn and garden sprinkler installation and service.

Services

Typical prices in Kansas

State-wide estimates for these services, not prices set by Hydro Dynamics Irrigation. Ask the business for a written quote.

Service areas

Areas this business has confirmed it serves. We never assume coverage beyond what is listed.

Landscaping in Leawood, KS

8 businesses on Local Landscaping list Leawood as a service area, including Hydro Dynamics Irrigation. Compare them before you hire, and ask at least two for a written quote.

All landscapers in Leawood, KS

Business details

Business type
Contractor
Scope
Not specified
Address on file
12617 Cherokee Ln, Leawood, KS 66209Get directions

Verification

VerifiedVerified listing, checked October 8, 2026.

Last data check:

Source: cars.superpages.com/grandview-mo/landscaping-equipment-supplies

Reviews

No reviews on Local Landscaping yet. Hired Hydro Dynamics Irrigation? Be the first to review them.

Public rating elsewhere: (checked 2026-10-09). Collected from a public listing, not from Local Landscaping users.

Sign in or create a free account to review Hydro Dynamics Irrigation.

About Hydro Dynamics Irrigation

Where is Hydro Dynamics Irrigation located?

Hydro Dynamics Irrigation is listed at 12617 Cherokee Ln, Leawood, KS 66209.

What rating does Hydro Dynamics Irrigation have?

Its public rating on HomeAdvisor is 4.7 out of 5 from 3 reviews (checked 2026-10-09).

What services does Hydro Dynamics Irrigation offer?

According to its listing, Hydro Dynamics Irrigation offers irrigation installation & repair.

What areas does Hydro Dynamics Irrigation serve?

Recorded service areas: Leawood, KS.

How do I contact Hydro Dynamics Irrigation?

Call 913-661-4604. You can also send a quote request through Local Landscaping.

More landscapers near Leawood

Businesses in and around Leawood, KS offering similar services, closest first.

  • Verified
    The Grounds Guys of Leawood

    Leawood, KS

    Landscape DesignLandscape InstallationIrrigation Installation & Repair+1 more

    The Grounds Guys franchise serving Leawood offers landscape design and installation, hardscaping, irrigation, outdoor lighting, and lawn maintenance for businesses and homeowners.

  • Verified
    Brettons Lawn Inc

    Overland Park, KS

    Lawn Mowing & MaintenanceIrrigation Installation & Repair

    Locally owned lawn and landscape company serving Johnson County since 1995.

  • Verified
    Elements Sprinkler Co.

    Overland Park, KS

    Irrigation Installation & Repair

    Elements Sprinkler Co. is a landscaping contractor in Overland Park, KS. Services include Irrigation Installation & Repair.

  • Verified
    Hometown Lawn

    Overland Park, KS

    Irrigation Installation & RepairDrainage Solutions

    Hometown Lawn is a landscaping contractor in Overland Park, KS. Services include Irrigation Installation & Repair, Drainage Solutions.