Skip to content
Local Landscaping

Hanley Landscape Design

Newport, RI

Verified

Quick answer

Hanley Landscape Design is a landscaping contractor in Newport, RI offering landscape design and landscape installation. It lists 1 service area, including Newport, RI.

Services
2
Service areas
1
Type
Contractor
Work
Not specified

Based on published listings as of .

Overview

Designs and builds landscapes that inspire; Newport location.

Services

Typical prices in Rhode Island

State-wide estimates for these services, not prices set by Hanley Landscape Design. Ask the business for a written quote.

Service areas

Areas this business has confirmed it serves. We never assume coverage beyond what is listed.

Landscaping in Newport, RI

10 businesses on Local Landscaping list Newport as a service area, including Hanley Landscape Design. Compare them before you hire, and ask at least two for a written quote.

All landscapers in Newport, RI

Business details

Business type
Contractor
Scope
Not specified
Address on file
117 Bellevue Ave, Newport, RIGet directions

Verification

VerifiedVerified listing, checked October 10, 2026.

Last data check:

Source: hanleyri.com/

Reviews

No reviews on Local Landscaping yet. Hired Hanley Landscape Design? Be the first to review them.

Public rating elsewhere: (checked 2026-10-10). Collected from a public listing, not from Local Landscaping users.

Sign in or create a free account to review Hanley Landscape Design.

About Hanley Landscape Design

Where is Hanley Landscape Design located?

Hanley Landscape Design is listed at 117 Bellevue Ave, Newport, RI.

What rating does Hanley Landscape Design have?

Its public rating on weddingwire.com is 5.0 out of 5 from 1 review (checked 2026-10-10).

What services does Hanley Landscape Design offer?

According to its listing, Hanley Landscape Design offers landscape design and landscape installation.

What areas does Hanley Landscape Design serve?

Recorded service areas: Newport, RI.

How do I contact Hanley Landscape Design?

Call (401) 632-8578. Website: http://hanleyri.com. You can also send a quote request through Local Landscaping.

More landscapers near Newport

Businesses in and around Newport, RI offering similar services, closest first.