Skip to content
Local Landscaping

H&N Floral, Gifts & Garden

Texarkana, AR

Verified

Quick answer

H&N Floral, Gifts & Garden is a landscape supplier in Texarkana, AR offering nurseries & plants and irrigation installation & repair. It lists 1 service area, including Texarkana, AR.

Services
2
Service areas
1
Type
Supplier
Work
Not specified

Based on published listings as of .

Overview

Texarkana garden center and nursery offering bedding plants and flowers, houseplants, pottery and statuary, plus irrigation installation and maintenance.

Services

Typical prices in Arkansas

State-wide estimates for these services, not prices set by H&N Floral, Gifts & Garden. Ask the business for a written quote.

Service areas

Areas this business has confirmed it serves. We never assume coverage beyond what is listed.

Landscaping in Texarkana, AR

8 businesses on Local Landscaping list Texarkana as a service area, including H&N Floral, Gifts & Garden. Compare them before you hire, and ask at least two for a written quote.

All landscapers in Texarkana, AR

Business details

Business type
Supplier
Scope
Not specified
Address on file
7801 N State Line Ave, Texarkana, TX 75503Get directions

Verification

VerifiedVerified listing, checked October 8, 2026.

Last data check:

Source: www.handnlandscaping.com/texarkana-florist-gift-shop/

Reviews

No reviews on Local Landscaping yet. Hired H&N Floral, Gifts & Garden? Be the first to review them.

Sign in or create a free account to review H&N Floral, Gifts & Garden.

About H&N Floral, Gifts & Garden

Where is H&N Floral, Gifts & Garden located?

H&N Floral, Gifts & Garden is listed at 7801 N State Line Ave, Texarkana, TX 75503.

What services does H&N Floral, Gifts & Garden offer?

According to its listing, H&N Floral, Gifts & Garden offers nurseries & plants and irrigation installation & repair.

What areas does H&N Floral, Gifts & Garden serve?

Recorded service areas: Texarkana, AR.

How do I contact H&N Floral, Gifts & Garden?

Call (903) 832-2000. Website: https://www.handnlandscaping.com. You can also send a quote request through Local Landscaping.

More landscapers near Texarkana

Businesses in and around Texarkana, AR offering similar services, closest first.

  • Verified
    Belt Construction Inc

    Texarkana, AR

    Irrigation Installation & RepairLandscape Installation

    Texarkana, AR contractor offering landscape construction and maintenance plus lawn sprinkler installation and repair.

  • Verified
    Taylor Lawn & Landscape

    Texarkana, AR

    Lawn Mowing & MaintenanceIrrigation Installation & RepairLandscape Installation

    Texarkana lawn and landscape company in business 53 years, specializing in landscaping, irrigation and lawn services.

  • Verified
    BB's Lawn and Landscaping

    Hot Springs, AR

    Lawn Mowing & MaintenanceLandscape DesignIrrigation Installation & Repair+3 more

    Locally owned and operated lawn care and landscaping company serving Hot Springs, Benton, and Garland and Saline counties for over 20 years, offering mowing, landscape design, mulching, irrigation, seasonal cleanup, and custom outdoor living spaces for residential and commercial clients.