GreenCare
Mankato, MN
Quick answer
GreenCare is a landscaping contractor in Mankato, MN offering landscape installation and lawn mowing & maintenance. It lists 1 service area, including Mankato, MN.
- Services
- 2
- Service areas
- 1
- Type
- Contractor
- Work
- Not specified
Based on published listings as of .
Overview
Bringing the beauty of green to Mankato since 1983.
Services
Typical prices in Minnesota
State-wide estimates for these services, not prices set by GreenCare. Ask the business for a written quote.
- Landscaping Installation cost in Minnesota$3,150 - $16,700 total project
- Lawn Mowing cost in Minnesota$47 - $77 per visit
Service areas
Areas this business has confirmed it serves. We never assume coverage beyond what is listed.
Landscaping in Mankato, MN
9 businesses on Local Landscaping list Mankato as a service area, including GreenCare. Compare them before you hire, and ask at least two for a written quote.
Business details
- Business type
- Contractor
- Scope
- Not specified
- Address on file
- 1717 3rd Ave, Mankato, MNGet directions
Verification
Reviews
No reviews on Local Landscaping yet. Hired GreenCare? Be the first to review them.
Sign in or create a free account to review GreenCare.
About GreenCare
Where is GreenCare located?
GreenCare is listed at 1717 3rd Ave, Mankato, MN.
What rating does GreenCare have?
Its public rating on outdoornearme.com is 4.8 out of 5 from 16 reviews (checked 2026-10-10).
What services does GreenCare offer?
According to its listing, GreenCare offers landscape installation and lawn mowing & maintenance.
What areas does GreenCare serve?
Recorded service areas: Mankato, MN.
How do I contact GreenCare?
Call (507) 344-8314. Website: https://www.greencare4u.com. You can also send a quote request through Local Landscaping.
More landscapers near Mankato
Businesses in and around Mankato, MN offering similar services, closest first.
- Genesis Outdoor & Construction ServicesVerified
Mankato, MN
Landscape InstallationFamily-owned landscaping and construction company in Mankato.
- Legacy Outdoor ServicesVerified
Mankato, MN
Lawn Mowing & MaintenanceOutdoor services company in Mankato.
- Mock's Complete LandscapeVerified
Mankato, MN
Landscape InstallationNurseries & PlantsLandscape company and nursery in Mankato.
- GreenCareVerified
Amboy, MN
Landscape InstallationLawn Mowing & MaintenanceLandscape company in Mankato bringing the beauty of green since 1983.
- Genesis Outdoor & Construction ServicesVerified
Amboy, MN
Landscape InstallationHardscapingFamily-owned landscaping and construction company in Mankato.


