Skip to content
Local Landscaping

Green Valley Landscaping

Paradise, NV

Verified

Quick answer

Green Valley Landscaping is a landscaping contractor in Paradise, NV offering xeriscaping & drought-tolerant landscaping and landscape installation. It lists 1 service area, including Paradise, NV.

Services
2
Service areas
1
Type
Contractor
Work
Not specified

Based on published listings as of .

Overview

SNWA landscape contractor focused on water conservation management and desert landscaping. (Website gvlandscapes.com returned server errors, so it is omitted.)

Services

Typical prices in Nevada

State-wide estimates for these services, not prices set by Green Valley Landscaping. Ask the business for a written quote.

Service areas

Areas this business has confirmed it serves. We never assume coverage beyond what is listed.

Landscaping in Paradise, NV

10 businesses on Local Landscaping list Paradise as a service area, including Green Valley Landscaping. Compare them before you hire, and ask at least two for a written quote.

All landscapers in Paradise, NV

Business details

Business type
Contractor
Scope
Not specified
Address on file
5606 S Eastern Ave, Las Vegas, NVGet directions

Verification

VerifiedVerified listing, checked October 7, 2026.

Last data check:

Source: search-results://query?query=landscaping company Paradise Nevada Las Vegas

Reviews

No reviews on Local Landscaping yet. Hired Green Valley Landscaping? Be the first to review them.

Public rating elsewhere: (checked 2026-10-09). Collected from a public listing, not from Local Landscaping users.

Sign in or create a free account to review Green Valley Landscaping.

About Green Valley Landscaping

Where is Green Valley Landscaping located?

Green Valley Landscaping is listed at 5606 S Eastern Ave, Las Vegas, NV.

What rating does Green Valley Landscaping have?

Its public rating on Google is 5.0 out of 5 from 3 reviews (checked 2026-10-09).

What services does Green Valley Landscaping offer?

According to its listing, Green Valley Landscaping offers xeriscaping & drought-tolerant landscaping and landscape installation.

What areas does Green Valley Landscaping serve?

Recorded service areas: Paradise, NV.

How do I contact Green Valley Landscaping?

Call (702) 435-0004. You can also send a quote request through Local Landscaping.

More landscapers near Paradise

Businesses in and around Paradise, NV offering similar services, closest first.