Skip to content
Local Landscaping

Green Blade Irrigation & Turf

Dover, DE

Verified

Quick answer

Green Blade Irrigation & Turf is a landscaping contractor in Dover, DE offering irrigation installation & repair and artificial turf. It lists 1 service area, including Dover, DE.

Services
2
Service areas
1
Type
Contractor
Work
Not specified

Based on published listings as of .

Overview

Green Blade Irrigation & Turf is a landscaping contractor in Dover, DE. Services include Irrigation Installation & Repair, Artificial Turf.

Services

Typical prices in Delaware

State-wide estimates for these services, not prices set by Green Blade Irrigation & Turf. Ask the business for a written quote.

Service areas

Areas this business has confirmed it serves. We never assume coverage beyond what is listed.

Landscaping in Dover, DE

45 businesses on Local Landscaping list Dover as a service area, including Green Blade Irrigation & Turf. Compare them before you hire, and ask at least two for a written quote.

All landscapers in Dover, DE

Business details

Business type
Contractor
Scope
Not specified
Address on file
1045 Barl Ct, Dover, DE 19901Get directions

Verification

VerifiedVerified listing, checked October 7, 2026.

Last data check:

Source: pro.porch.com/dover-de/landscapers/green-blade-irrigation-and-turf/pp

Reviews

No reviews on Local Landscaping yet. Hired Green Blade Irrigation & Turf? Be the first to review them.

Public rating elsewhere: (checked 2026-10-09). Collected from a public listing, not from Local Landscaping users.

Sign in or create a free account to review Green Blade Irrigation & Turf.

About Green Blade Irrigation & Turf

Where is Green Blade Irrigation & Turf located?

Green Blade Irrigation & Turf is listed at 1045 Barl Ct, Dover, DE 19901.

What rating does Green Blade Irrigation & Turf have?

Its public rating on Porch is 3.4 out of 5 from 8 reviews (checked 2026-10-09).

What services does Green Blade Irrigation & Turf offer?

According to its listing, Green Blade Irrigation & Turf offers irrigation installation & repair and artificial turf.

What areas does Green Blade Irrigation & Turf serve?

Recorded service areas: Dover, DE.

How do I contact Green Blade Irrigation & Turf?

Call (302) 382-8873. Website: https://pro.porch.com. You can also send a quote request through Local Landscaping.

More landscapers near Dover

Businesses in and around Dover, DE offering similar services, closest first.