Skip to content
Local Landscaping

Grass Pad

Kansas City, MO

Verified

Quick answer

Grass Pad is a landscape supplier in Kansas City, MO offering lawn fertilization. It lists 1 service area, including Kansas City, MO.

Services
1
Service areas
1
Type
Supplier
Work
Residential & commercial

Based on published listings as of .

Overview

Kansas City lawn and garden supply store (Barry Road location) offering top-quality irrigation, hardscape, lighting and turf products.

Services

Typical prices in Missouri

State-wide estimates for these services, not prices set by Grass Pad. Ask the business for a written quote.

Service areas

Areas this business has confirmed it serves. We never assume coverage beyond what is listed.

Landscaping in Kansas City, MO

45 businesses on Local Landscaping list Kansas City as a service area, including Grass Pad. Compare them before you hire, and ask at least two for a written quote.

All landscapers in Kansas City, MO

Business details

Business type
Supplier
Scope
Residential & commercial
Address on file
11500 NW Barry Road, Kansas City, MO 64153Get directions

Verification

VerifiedVerified listing, checked October 10, 2026.

Last data check:

Source: grasspad.com/our-locations/

Reviews

No reviews on Local Landscaping yet. Hired Grass Pad? Be the first to review them.

Sign in or create a free account to review Grass Pad.

About Grass Pad

Where is Grass Pad located?

Grass Pad is listed at 11500 NW Barry Road, Kansas City, MO 64153.

What services does Grass Pad offer?

According to its listing, Grass Pad offers lawn fertilization.

What areas does Grass Pad serve?

Recorded service areas: Kansas City, MO.

How do I contact Grass Pad?

Call (816) 891-9100. You can also send a quote request through Local Landscaping.

Does Grass Pad do residential or commercial work?

Grass Pad lists both residential and commercial work.

More landscapers near Kansas City

Businesses in and around Kansas City, MO offering similar services, closest first.

  • BrightView

    Kansas City, MO

    Commercial LandscapingLawn Mowing & MaintenanceLawn Fertilization

    Commercial landscape maintenance company offering turf and plant care, fertilization, weed and pest management, and landscape renovation in the Kansas City area.

  • Summit Lawn & Landscape

    Kansas City, MO

    Commercial LandscapingLawn Mowing & MaintenanceLawn Fertilization+1 more

    Commercial grounds maintenance specialist offering turf programs, landscape maintenance, tree and shrub programs, sprinkler services and commercial snow and ice services.

  • Verified
    Sam's Turf Care

    Independence, MO

    Lawn Fertilization

    Locally owned lawn care company serving the Kansas City metro including Independence, MO; 7-step fertilization program with pre- and post-emergent weed control, aeration, overseeding, irrigation services.

  • Verified
    Gard's Lawn Maintenance

    Liberty, MO

    Lawn FertilizationIrrigation Installation & RepairGarden Maintenance

    Family-owned and locally rooted; specializes in fertilization and weed control, irrigation maintenance, and landscape maintenance.

  • Verified
    Atcheson Lawn & Landscape

    Lee's Summit, MO

    Lawn Mowing & MaintenanceLawn FertilizationIrrigation Installation & Repair+3 more

    Lee's Summit lawn and landscape company offering commercial mowing, fertilizer, clean-ups, retaining walls, irrigation, paver patios and snow removal; 4.1 stars from 13 reviews.