Skip to content
Local Landscaping

Glidewell Lawn Care

Andalusia, AL

Verified

Quick answer

Glidewell Lawn Care is a landscaping contractor in Andalusia, AL offering lawn mowing & maintenance and seasonal cleanup. It lists 1 service area, including Andalusia, AL.

Services
2
Service areas
1
Type
Contractor
Work
Not specified

Based on published listings as of .

Overview

Lawn care company in Andalusia; awarded the City of Andalusia cemetery maintenance contract in January 2021.

Services

Typical prices in Alabama

State-wide estimates for these services, not prices set by Glidewell Lawn Care. Ask the business for a written quote.

Service areas

Areas this business has confirmed it serves. We never assume coverage beyond what is listed.

Landscaping in Andalusia, AL

9 businesses on Local Landscaping list Andalusia as a service area, including Glidewell Lawn Care. Compare them before you hire, and ask at least two for a written quote.

All landscapers in Andalusia, AL

Business details

Business type
Contractor
Scope
Not specified
Address on file
18471 Enoch Rd, Andalusia, AL 36421Get directions

Verification

VerifiedVerified listing, checked October 10, 2026.

Last data check:

Source: www.localprobook.com/nearme/tree-removal/andalusia.al.html

Reviews

No reviews on Local Landscaping yet. Hired Glidewell Lawn Care? Be the first to review them.

Public rating elsewhere: (checked 2026-10-10). Collected from a public listing, not from Local Landscaping users.

Sign in or create a free account to review Glidewell Lawn Care.

About Glidewell Lawn Care

Where is Glidewell Lawn Care located?

Glidewell Lawn Care is listed at 18471 Enoch Rd, Andalusia, AL 36421.

What rating does Glidewell Lawn Care have?

Its public rating on Birdeye is 3.7 out of 5 from 9 reviews (checked 2026-10-10).

What services does Glidewell Lawn Care offer?

According to its listing, Glidewell Lawn Care offers lawn mowing & maintenance and seasonal cleanup.

What areas does Glidewell Lawn Care serve?

Recorded service areas: Andalusia, AL.

How do I contact Glidewell Lawn Care?

Call +1 334-222-5585. You can also send a quote request through Local Landscaping.

More landscapers near Andalusia

Businesses in and around Andalusia, AL offering similar services, closest first.