Skip to content
Local Landscaping

Gibson Tree Service, Inc.

South Charleston, WV

Verified

Quick answer

Gibson Tree Service, Inc. is a landscaping contractor in South Charleston, WV offering tree services. It lists 1 service area, including South Charleston, WV.

Services
1
Service areas
1
Type
Contractor
Work
Not specified

Based on published listings as of .

Overview

Tree care company in business since 1989 serving a 30-mile radius of South Charleston with arborist tree care services.

Services

Typical prices in West Virginia

State-wide estimates for these services, not prices set by Gibson Tree Service, Inc.. Ask the business for a written quote.

Service areas

Areas this business has confirmed it serves. We never assume coverage beyond what is listed.

Landscaping in South Charleston, WV

6 businesses on Local Landscaping list South Charleston as a service area, including Gibson Tree Service, Inc.. Compare them before you hire, and ask at least two for a written quote.

All landscapers in South Charleston, WV

Business details

Business type
Contractor
Scope
Not specified
Address on file
4819 Hickory St, South Charleston, WVGet directions

Verification

VerifiedVerified listing, checked October 8, 2026.

Last data check:

Source: gibsontreeserviceinc.com/

Reviews

No reviews on Local Landscaping yet. Hired Gibson Tree Service, Inc.? Be the first to review them.

Public rating elsewhere: (checked 2026-10-09). Collected from a public listing, not from Local Landscaping users.

Sign in or create a free account to review Gibson Tree Service, Inc..

About Gibson Tree Service, Inc.

Where is Gibson Tree Service, Inc. located?

Gibson Tree Service, Inc. is listed at 4819 Hickory St, South Charleston, WV.

What rating does Gibson Tree Service, Inc. have?

Its public rating on Angi is 5.0 out of 5 from 3 reviews (checked 2026-10-09).

What services does Gibson Tree Service, Inc. offer?

According to its listing, Gibson Tree Service, Inc. offers tree services.

What areas does Gibson Tree Service, Inc. serve?

Recorded service areas: South Charleston, WV.

How do I contact Gibson Tree Service, Inc.?

Call +13047563723. Website: http://gibsontreeserviceinc.com. You can also send a quote request through Local Landscaping.

More landscapers near South Charleston

Businesses in and around South Charleston, WV offering similar services, closest first.