Skip to content
Local Landscaping

Flat Rock Landscaping LLC

Alma, KS

Verified

Quick answer

Flat Rock Landscaping LLC is a landscaping contractor in Alma, KS offering landscape installation. It lists 1 service area, including Alma, KS.

Services
1
Service areas
1
Type
Contractor
Work
Not specified

Based on published listings as of .

Overview

BBB A-rated landscaping company serving Wabaunsee County including Alma.

Services

Typical prices in Kansas

State-wide estimates for these services, not prices set by Flat Rock Landscaping LLC. Ask the business for a written quote.

Service areas

Areas this business has confirmed it serves. We never assume coverage beyond what is listed.

Landscaping in Alma, KS

9 businesses on Local Landscaping list Alma as a service area, including Flat Rock Landscaping LLC. Compare them before you hire, and ask at least two for a written quote.

All landscapers in Alma, KS

Business details

Business type
Contractor
Scope
Not specified
Address on file
Wabaunsee County, KSGet directions

Verification

VerifiedVerified listing, checked October 10, 2026.

Last data check:

Source: www.bbb.org/us/ks/alton/category/commercial-landscape-contractors

Reviews

No reviews on Local Landscaping yet. Hired Flat Rock Landscaping LLC? Be the first to review them.

Sign in or create a free account to review Flat Rock Landscaping LLC.

About Flat Rock Landscaping LLC

Where is Flat Rock Landscaping LLC located?

Flat Rock Landscaping LLC is listed at Wabaunsee County, KS.

What services does Flat Rock Landscaping LLC offer?

According to its listing, Flat Rock Landscaping LLC offers landscape installation.

What areas does Flat Rock Landscaping LLC serve?

Recorded service areas: Alma, KS.

How do I contact Flat Rock Landscaping LLC?

Call +17854776111. You can also send a quote request through Local Landscaping.

More landscapers near Alma

Businesses in and around Alma, KS offering similar services, closest first.