Skip to content
Local Landscaping

Farmer Juan

Maricopa, AZ

Verified

Quick answer

Farmer Juan is a landscaping contractor in Maricopa, AZ offering lawn mowing & maintenance and landscape installation. It lists 1 service area, including Maricopa, AZ.

Services
2
Service areas
1
Type
Contractor
Work
Not specified

Based on published listings as of .

Overview

Landscaping company in Maricopa.

Services

Typical prices in Arizona

State-wide estimates for these services, not prices set by Farmer Juan. Ask the business for a written quote.

Service areas

Areas this business has confirmed it serves. We never assume coverage beyond what is listed.

Landscaping in Maricopa, AZ

10 businesses on Local Landscaping list Maricopa as a service area, including Farmer Juan. Compare them before you hire, and ask at least two for a written quote.

All landscapers in Maricopa, AZ

Business details

Business type
Contractor
Scope
Not specified
Address on file
41096 W Novak Ln, Maricopa, AZGet directions

Verification

VerifiedVerified listing, checked October 10, 2026.

Last data check:

Source: farmerjuan.com/

Reviews

No reviews on Local Landscaping yet. Hired Farmer Juan? Be the first to review them.

Public rating elsewhere: (checked 2026-10-10). Collected from a public listing, not from Local Landscaping users.

Sign in or create a free account to review Farmer Juan.

About Farmer Juan

Where is Farmer Juan located?

Farmer Juan is listed at 41096 W Novak Ln, Maricopa, AZ.

What rating does Farmer Juan have?

Its public rating on ecohome.co is 3.1 out of 5 from 7 reviews (checked 2026-10-10).

What services does Farmer Juan offer?

According to its listing, Farmer Juan offers lawn mowing & maintenance and landscape installation.

What areas does Farmer Juan serve?

Recorded service areas: Maricopa, AZ.

How do I contact Farmer Juan?

Call (480) 296-4805. You can also send a quote request through Local Landscaping.

More landscapers near Maricopa

Businesses in and around Maricopa, AZ offering similar services, closest first.