Skip to content
Local Landscaping

Extra Mile Outdoor Services

Andover, MN

Verified

Quick answer

Extra Mile Outdoor Services is a landscaping contractor in Andover, MN offering landscape installation. It lists 1 service area, including Andover, MN.

Services
1
Service areas
1
Type
Contractor
Work
Not specified

Based on published listings as of .

Overview

Landscape company based in Andover, MN.

Services

Typical prices in Minnesota

State-wide estimates for these services, not prices set by Extra Mile Outdoor Services. Ask the business for a written quote.

Service areas

Areas this business has confirmed it serves. We never assume coverage beyond what is listed.

Landscaping in Andover, MN

12 businesses on Local Landscaping list Andover as a service area, including Extra Mile Outdoor Services. Compare them before you hire, and ask at least two for a written quote.

All landscapers in Andover, MN

Business details

Business type
Contractor
Scope
Not specified
Address on file
1850 146th Ave NW, Andover, MNGet directions

Verification

VerifiedVerified listing, checked October 10, 2026.

Last data check:

Source: extramileoutdoorservices.com/

Reviews

No reviews on Local Landscaping yet. Hired Extra Mile Outdoor Services? Be the first to review them.

Sign in or create a free account to review Extra Mile Outdoor Services.

About Extra Mile Outdoor Services

Where is Extra Mile Outdoor Services located?

Extra Mile Outdoor Services is listed at 1850 146th Ave NW, Andover, MN.

What services does Extra Mile Outdoor Services offer?

According to its listing, Extra Mile Outdoor Services offers landscape installation.

What areas does Extra Mile Outdoor Services serve?

Recorded service areas: Andover, MN.

How do I contact Extra Mile Outdoor Services?

Call (763) 269-2946. You can also send a quote request through Local Landscaping.

More landscapers near Andover

Businesses in and around Andover, MN offering similar services, closest first.