Skip to content
Local Landscaping

Elite Island Scapes LLC

Makakilo, HI

Verified

Quick answer

Elite Island Scapes LLC is a landscaping contractor in Makakilo, HI offering landscape installation and lawn mowing & maintenance. It lists 1 service area, including Makakilo, HI.

Services
2
Service areas
1
Type
Contractor
Work
Not specified

Based on published listings as of .

Overview

10 years in business.

Services

Typical prices in Hawaii

State-wide estimates for these services, not prices set by Elite Island Scapes LLC. Ask the business for a written quote.

Service areas

Areas this business has confirmed it serves. We never assume coverage beyond what is listed.

Landscaping in Makakilo, HI

8 businesses on Local Landscaping list Makakilo as a service area, including Elite Island Scapes LLC. Compare them before you hire, and ask at least two for a written quote.

All landscapers in Makakilo, HI

Business details

Business type
Contractor
Scope
Not specified
Address on file
PO Box 3383, Honolulu, HI 96801Get directions

Verification

VerifiedVerified listing, checked October 10, 2026.

Last data check:

Source: www.superpages.com/kapolei-hi/landscaping-lawn-services

Reviews

No reviews on Local Landscaping yet. Hired Elite Island Scapes LLC? Be the first to review them.

Public rating elsewhere: (checked 2026-10-10). Collected from a public listing, not from Local Landscaping users.

Sign in or create a free account to review Elite Island Scapes LLC.

About Elite Island Scapes LLC

Where is Elite Island Scapes LLC located?

Elite Island Scapes LLC is listed at PO Box 3383, Honolulu, HI 96801.

What rating does Elite Island Scapes LLC have?

Its public rating on Thumbtack is 4.9 out of 5 from 85 reviews (checked 2026-10-10).

What services does Elite Island Scapes LLC offer?

According to its listing, Elite Island Scapes LLC offers landscape installation and lawn mowing & maintenance.

What areas does Elite Island Scapes LLC serve?

Recorded service areas: Makakilo, HI.

How do I contact Elite Island Scapes LLC?

Call (808) 799-2353. You can also send a quote request through Local Landscaping.

More landscapers near Makakilo

Businesses in and around Makakilo, HI offering similar services, closest first.