Skip to content
Local Landscaping

Boulder Tree Service

Boulder City, NV

Verified

Quick answer

Boulder Tree Service is a landscaping contractor in Boulder City, NV offering tree services. It lists 1 service area, including Boulder City, NV.

Services
1
Service areas
1
Type
Contractor
Work
Not specified

Based on published listings as of .

Overview

Family-owned tree service serving Boulder City and Henderson for 37 years.

Services

Typical prices in Nevada

State-wide estimates for these services, not prices set by Boulder Tree Service. Ask the business for a written quote.

Service areas

Areas this business has confirmed it serves. We never assume coverage beyond what is listed.

Landscaping in Boulder City, NV

9 businesses on Local Landscaping list Boulder City as a service area, including Boulder Tree Service. Compare them before you hire, and ask at least two for a written quote.

All landscapers in Boulder City, NV

Business details

Business type
Contractor
Scope
Not specified
Address on file
644 Otono Dr, Boulder City, NV 89005Get directions

Verification

VerifiedVerified listing, checked October 8, 2026.

Last data check:

Source: www.contractorsup.com/243035/boulder-tree-service

Reviews

No reviews on Local Landscaping yet. Hired Boulder Tree Service? Be the first to review them.

Public rating elsewhere: (checked 2026-10-09). Collected from a public listing, not from Local Landscaping users.

Sign in or create a free account to review Boulder Tree Service.

About Boulder Tree Service

Where is Boulder Tree Service located?

Boulder Tree Service is listed at 644 Otono Dr, Boulder City, NV 89005.

What rating does Boulder Tree Service have?

Its public rating on Birdeye is 4.7 out of 5 from 13 reviews (checked 2026-10-09).

What services does Boulder Tree Service offer?

According to its listing, Boulder Tree Service offers tree services.

What areas does Boulder Tree Service serve?

Recorded service areas: Boulder City, NV.

How do I contact Boulder Tree Service?

Call +1 702-293-4594. You can also send a quote request through Local Landscaping.

Related businesses

Other contractors in Nevada offering similar services, closest first.