Skip to content
Local Landscaping

Blue Green Landscape

Washington, DC

Verified

Quick answer

Blue Green Landscape is a landscaping contractor in Washington, DC offering landscape installation and lawn mowing & maintenance. It lists 1 service area, including Washington, DC.

Services
2
Service areas
1
Type
Contractor
Work
Not specified

Based on published listings as of .

Overview

Blue Green Landscape is a landscaping contractor in Washington, DC. Services include Landscape Installation, Lawn Mowing & Maintenance.

Services

Typical prices in District of Columbia

State-wide estimates for these services, not prices set by Blue Green Landscape. Ask the business for a written quote.

Service areas

Areas this business has confirmed it serves. We never assume coverage beyond what is listed.

Landscaping in Washington, DC

41 businesses on Local Landscaping list Washington as a service area, including Blue Green Landscape. Compare them before you hire, and ask at least two for a written quote.

All landscapers in Washington, DC

Business details

Business type
Contractor
Scope
Not specified
Address on file
1007 Douglas St NE, Washington, DC 20018Get directions

Verification

VerifiedVerified listing, checked October 10, 2026.

Last data check:

Source: cars.superpages.com/washington-dc/landscaping-lawn-services

Reviews

No reviews on Local Landscaping yet. Hired Blue Green Landscape? Be the first to review them.

Sign in or create a free account to review Blue Green Landscape.

About Blue Green Landscape

Where is Blue Green Landscape located?

Blue Green Landscape is listed at 1007 Douglas St NE, Washington, DC 20018.

What services does Blue Green Landscape offer?

According to its listing, Blue Green Landscape offers landscape installation and lawn mowing & maintenance.

What areas does Blue Green Landscape serve?

Recorded service areas: Washington, DC.

How do I contact Blue Green Landscape?

Call +1 202-664-3939. You can also send a quote request through Local Landscaping.

More landscapers near Washington

Businesses in and around Washington, DC offering similar services, closest first.

  • Verified
    Bocalje Services Inc

    Washington, DC

    Landscape InstallationLawn Mowing & Maintenance

    Bocalje Services Inc is a landscaping contractor in Washington, DC. Services include Landscape Installation, Lawn Mowing & Maintenance.

  • Verified
    Pablo Landscape Services

    Washington, DC

    Landscape InstallationLawn Mowing & Maintenance

    Pablo Landscape Services is a landscaping contractor in Washington, DC. Services include Landscape Installation, Lawn Mowing & Maintenance.

  • Verified
    Terra Inc

    Washington, DC

    Landscape InstallationLawn Mowing & Maintenance

    Landscaping and lawn maintenance company in Washington DC, 16 years in business.

  • Verified
    Townhome Landscapes

    Washington, DC

    Lawn Mowing & MaintenanceLandscape InstallationSeasonal Cleanup

    One-stop shop for landscaping services in DC open year round, offering routine maintenance and seasonal service.

  • Verified
    Williams In Brookland

    Washington, DC

    Landscape InstallationLawn Mowing & Maintenance

    Williams In Brookland is a landscaping contractor in Washington, DC. Services include Landscape Installation, Lawn Mowing & Maintenance.