Skip to content
Local Landscaping

Black Timber Landworx

Alexandria, MN

Verified

Quick answer

Black Timber Landworx is a landscaping contractor in Alexandria, MN offering tree services. It lists 1 service area, including Alexandria, MN.

Services
1
Service areas
1
Type
Contractor
Work
Not specified

Based on published listings as of .

Overview

Uses specialized equipment to cut and mulch brush and trees while not impacting topsoil; subsoiling, stump and root grinding for tillable land.

Services

Typical prices in Minnesota

State-wide estimates for these services, not prices set by Black Timber Landworx. Ask the business for a written quote.

Service areas

Areas this business has confirmed it serves. We never assume coverage beyond what is listed.

Landscaping in Alexandria, MN

12 businesses on Local Landscaping list Alexandria as a service area, including Black Timber Landworx. Compare them before you hire, and ask at least two for a written quote.

All landscapers in Alexandria, MN

Business details

Business type
Contractor
Scope
Not specified
Address on file
6044 Alyssa Ln, Nelson, MNGet directions

Verification

VerifiedVerified listing, checked October 10, 2026.

Last data check:

Source: btlandworx.com/

Reviews

No reviews on Local Landscaping yet. Hired Black Timber Landworx? Be the first to review them.

Public rating elsewhere: (checked 2026-10-10). Collected from a public listing, not from Local Landscaping users.

Sign in or create a free account to review Black Timber Landworx.

About Black Timber Landworx

Where is Black Timber Landworx located?

Black Timber Landworx is listed at 6044 Alyssa Ln, Nelson, MN.

What rating does Black Timber Landworx have?

Its public rating on Google is 5.0 out of 5 from 4 reviews (checked 2026-10-10).

What services does Black Timber Landworx offer?

According to its listing, Black Timber Landworx offers tree services.

What areas does Black Timber Landworx serve?

Recorded service areas: Alexandria, MN.

How do I contact Black Timber Landworx?

Call (320) 760-2894. You can also send a quote request through Local Landscaping.

More landscapers near Alexandria

Businesses in and around Alexandria, MN offering similar services, closest first.