Skip to content
Local Landscaping

Arizona Tree & Landscape LLC

Buckeye, AZ

Verified

Quick answer

Arizona Tree & Landscape LLC is a landscaping contractor in Buckeye, AZ offering tree services and seasonal cleanup. It lists 1 service area, including Buckeye, AZ.

Services
2
Service areas
1
Type
Contractor
Work
Not specified

Based on published listings as of .

Overview

Buckeye small business owned by Antonio Nunez and Laura Vazquez specializing in tree thinning, stump grinding, palm skinning and storm cleanup.

Services

Typical prices in Arizona

State-wide estimates for these services, not prices set by Arizona Tree & Landscape LLC. Ask the business for a written quote.

Service areas

Areas this business has confirmed it serves. We never assume coverage beyond what is listed.

Landscaping in Buckeye, AZ

6 businesses on Local Landscaping list Buckeye as a service area, including Arizona Tree & Landscape LLC. Compare them before you hire, and ask at least two for a written quote.

All landscapers in Buckeye, AZ

Business details

Business type
Contractor
Scope
Not specified
Address on file
13811 S 208th Ave, Buckeye, AZ 85326Get directions

Verification

VerifiedVerified listing, checked October 10, 2026.

Last data check:

Source: www.golocalarizona.com/arizona-tree-landscape-llc

Reviews

No reviews on Local Landscaping yet. Hired Arizona Tree & Landscape LLC? Be the first to review them.

Public rating elsewhere: (checked 2026-10-10). Collected from a public listing, not from Local Landscaping users.

Sign in or create a free account to review Arizona Tree & Landscape LLC.

About Arizona Tree & Landscape LLC

Where is Arizona Tree & Landscape LLC located?

Arizona Tree & Landscape LLC is listed at 13811 S 208th Ave, Buckeye, AZ 85326.

What rating does Arizona Tree & Landscape LLC have?

Its public rating on golocalarizona.com is 5.0 out of 5 from 1 review (checked 2026-10-10).

What services does Arizona Tree & Landscape LLC offer?

According to its listing, Arizona Tree & Landscape LLC offers tree services and seasonal cleanup.

What areas does Arizona Tree & Landscape LLC serve?

Recorded service areas: Buckeye, AZ.

How do I contact Arizona Tree & Landscape LLC?

Call (623) 206-3403. Website: https://www.golocalarizona.com. You can also send a quote request through Local Landscaping.

More landscapers near Buckeye

Businesses in and around Buckeye, AZ offering similar services, closest first.

  • Verified
    Winsome Landscaping

    Buckeye, AZ

    Lawn Mowing & MaintenanceSod InstallationSeasonal Cleanup+1 more

    Buckeye lawn care specialist offering weekly mowing, sprinkler repairs, sod installation and fertilization.

  • Verified
    Avondale Tree Service Masters

    Avondale, AZ

    Tree Services

    Avondale tree service company handling tree removal, pruning, trimming, stump grinding, tree risk assessments, and emergency storm cleanup for homeowners and property managers across the West Valley.

  • Verified
    BrightView Landscapes

    Avondale, AZ

    Commercial LandscapingLawn Mowing & MaintenanceIrrigation Installation & Repair+2 more

    Commercial landscape company serving Avondale with landscape maintenance, water management, tree care, and drought landscaping for commercial properties.

  • Verified
    Pure Landscape

    Avondale, AZ

    Landscape DesignLandscape InstallationLawn Mowing & Maintenance+3 more

    Full service landscape design/build and maintenance company serving homeowners, businesses, HOAs, and property managers across the Phoenix metropolitan area, offering construction, weed control, maintenance, tree care, and irrigation.