Skip to content
Local Landscaping

All Seasons Yard Care

Augusta, ME

Verified

Quick answer

All Seasons Yard Care is a landscaping contractor in Augusta, ME offering lawn mowing & maintenance and garden maintenance. It lists 1 service area, including Augusta, ME.

Services
2
Service areas
1
Type
Contractor
Work
Not specified

Based on published listings as of .

Overview

Augusta lawn and yard care company offering lawn care, tree cutting, and mower repair services.

Services

Typical prices in Maine

State-wide estimates for these services, not prices set by All Seasons Yard Care. Ask the business for a written quote.

Service areas

Areas this business has confirmed it serves. We never assume coverage beyond what is listed.

Landscaping in Augusta, ME

7 businesses on Local Landscaping list Augusta as a service area, including All Seasons Yard Care. Compare them before you hire, and ask at least two for a written quote.

All landscapers in Augusta, ME

Business details

Business type
Contractor
Scope
Not specified
Address on file
170 Riverside Dr #3, Augusta, MEGet directions

Verification

VerifiedVerified listing, checked October 7, 2026.

Last data check:

Source: www.allseasonsyardcare.us/

Reviews

No reviews on Local Landscaping yet. Hired All Seasons Yard Care? Be the first to review them.

Public rating elsewhere: (checked 2026-10-09). Collected from a public listing, not from Local Landscaping users.

Sign in or create a free account to review All Seasons Yard Care.

About All Seasons Yard Care

Where is All Seasons Yard Care located?

All Seasons Yard Care is listed at 170 Riverside Dr #3, Augusta, ME.

What rating does All Seasons Yard Care have?

Its public rating on Birdeye is 3.6 out of 5 from 19 reviews (checked 2026-10-09).

What services does All Seasons Yard Care offer?

According to its listing, All Seasons Yard Care offers lawn mowing & maintenance and garden maintenance.

What areas does All Seasons Yard Care serve?

Recorded service areas: Augusta, ME.

How do I contact All Seasons Yard Care?

Call (207) 430-4310. Website: https://www.allseasonsyardcare.us. You can also send a quote request through Local Landscaping.

More landscapers near Augusta

Businesses in and around Augusta, ME offering similar services, closest first.

  • Verified
    CM Lawn Care & Landscape

    Waterville, ME

    Lawn Mowing & MaintenanceLandscape InstallationSnow Removal

    Locally owned and fully insured lawn care and landscaping company serving Waterville and surrounding Central Maine towns, offering mowing, landscape design and installation, cleanups, and residential and commercial snow removal.

  • Verified
    Grass Eaters Lawn Care & Maintenance

    Waterville, ME

    Lawn Mowing & MaintenanceLawn FertilizationSeasonal Cleanup+1 more

    Locally owned family business in Waterville since 2006 offering lawn mowing, hedge trimming, spring and fall cleanups, fertilizing, new lawns with sod or seed, and residential and commercial snow plowing.

  • Verified
    Jared's Property Services, LLC

    Waterville, ME

    Lawn Mowing & MaintenanceLandscape InstallationSnow Removal

    Waterville property services company offering residential and commercial lawncare, landscape work including mulching and hedge trimming, and snow and ice removal.

  • Verified
    Mid Maine Lawn Care

    Waterville, ME

    Lawn Mowing & MaintenanceSnow Removal

    Waterville landscaping company specializing in property maintenance and snow plowing for residential and commercial customers.