Skip to content
Local Landscaping

Acadian Lawns LLC

Houma, LA

Verified

Quick answer

Acadian Lawns LLC is a landscaping contractor in Houma, LA offering lawn mowing & maintenance and lawn fertilization. It lists 1 service area, including Houma, LA.

Services
2
Service areas
1
Type
Contractor
Work
Not specified

Based on published listings as of .

Overview

Thibodaux lawn care company offering weed control and fertilizing services.

Services

Typical prices in Louisiana

State-wide estimates for these services, not prices set by Acadian Lawns LLC. Ask the business for a written quote.

Service areas

Areas this business has confirmed it serves. We never assume coverage beyond what is listed.

Landscaping in Houma, LA

58 businesses on Local Landscaping list Houma as a service area, including Acadian Lawns LLC. Compare them before you hire, and ask at least two for a written quote.

All landscapers in Houma, LA

Business details

Business type
Contractor
Scope
Not specified
Address on file
146 Percle Ln, Thibodaux, LAGet directions

Verification

VerifiedVerified listing, checked October 10, 2026.

Last data check:

Source: www.google.com/maps/search/?api=1&query=Acadian+Lawns+LLC+Thibodaux+LA

Reviews

No reviews on Local Landscaping yet. Hired Acadian Lawns LLC? Be the first to review them.

Sign in or create a free account to review Acadian Lawns LLC.

About Acadian Lawns LLC

Where is Acadian Lawns LLC located?

Acadian Lawns LLC is listed at 146 Percle Ln, Thibodaux, LA.

What services does Acadian Lawns LLC offer?

According to its listing, Acadian Lawns LLC offers lawn mowing & maintenance and lawn fertilization.

What areas does Acadian Lawns LLC serve?

Recorded service areas: Houma, LA.

How do I contact Acadian Lawns LLC?

Call (985) 664-9434. You can also send a quote request through Local Landscaping.

More landscapers near Houma

Businesses in and around Houma, LA offering similar services, closest first.