Skip to content
Local Landscaping

A Ortiz Landscaping and Powerwashing

Georgetown, DE

Verified

Quick answer

A Ortiz Landscaping and Powerwashing is a landscaping contractor in Georgetown, DE offering landscape installation, hardscaping, irrigation installation & repair and sod installation. It lists 1 service area, including Georgetown, DE.

Services
4
Service areas
1
Type
Contractor
Work
Not specified

Based on published listings as of .

Overview

Landscaping company in Georgetown, Delaware offering landscaping, hardscaping, decks, irrigation and sod.

Services

Typical prices in Delaware

State-wide estimates for these services, not prices set by A Ortiz Landscaping and Powerwashing. Ask the business for a written quote.

Service areas

Areas this business has confirmed it serves. We never assume coverage beyond what is listed.

Landscaping in Georgetown, DE

22 businesses on Local Landscaping list Georgetown as a service area, including A Ortiz Landscaping and Powerwashing. Compare them before you hire, and ask at least two for a written quote.

All landscapers in Georgetown, DE

Business details

Business type
Contractor
Scope
Not specified
Address on file
211 E Pine St, Georgetown, DEGet directions

Verification

VerifiedVerified listing, checked October 10, 2026.

Last data check:

Source: ortizlandscapingde.com/

Reviews

No reviews on Local Landscaping yet. Hired A Ortiz Landscaping and Powerwashing? Be the first to review them.

Public rating elsewhere: (checked 2026-10-10). Collected from a public listing, not from Local Landscaping users.

Sign in or create a free account to review A Ortiz Landscaping and Powerwashing.

About A Ortiz Landscaping and Powerwashing

Where is A Ortiz Landscaping and Powerwashing located?

A Ortiz Landscaping and Powerwashing is listed at 211 E Pine St, Georgetown, DE.

What rating does A Ortiz Landscaping and Powerwashing have?

Its public rating on Google is 5.0 out of 5 from 3 reviews (checked 2026-10-10).

What services does A Ortiz Landscaping and Powerwashing offer?

According to its listing, A Ortiz Landscaping and Powerwashing offers landscape installation, hardscaping, irrigation installation & repair and sod installation.

What areas does A Ortiz Landscaping and Powerwashing serve?

Recorded service areas: Georgetown, DE.

How do I contact A Ortiz Landscaping and Powerwashing?

Call +1 302-858-8367. You can also send a quote request through Local Landscaping.

More landscapers near Georgetown

Businesses in and around Georgetown, DE offering similar services, closest first.

  • Verified
    Boni Landscaping

    Georgetown, DE

    Landscape DesignHardscapingIrrigation Installation & Repair+1 more

    Georgetown landscaping company with 18+ years of experience offering custom landscaping, patios, walkways, irrigation, and lawn care for residential and commercial properties.

  • Verified
    Eco Care Landscape

    Georgetown, DE

    HardscapingIrrigation Installation & RepairLandscape Design+1 more

    Full-service landscape and hardscape company in Georgetown offering hardscaping, irrigation, 3D design, drainage solutions, and driveway installation.

  • Verified
    Cifuentes Landscaping and More LLC

    Georgetown, DE

    Lawn Mowing & MaintenanceSeasonal CleanupLandscape Design+1 more

    Georgetown landscaping company with 20+ years of experience offering lawn care, seasonal cleanups, garden design, irrigation, tree trimming, and hardscaping for homes and businesses.