Skip to content
Local Landscaping

Landscaping companies in Oshkosh, WI

Quick answer

Local Landscaping lists 9 landscaping businesses based in or confirmed to serve Oshkosh, WI. The most commonly listed services are lawn mowing & maintenance, garden maintenance and landscape installation.

Listings
9
Contractors
9
Suppliers
0
Commercial
3

Based on published listings as of .

Businesses based in or confirmed to serve Oshkosh, WI. Matching uses each business's recorded service areas, never distance estimates.

Services offered in Oshkosh, WI

Landscaping businesses in Oshkosh, WI

  • Verified
    CES Landscape Services

    Oshkosh, WI

    Lawn Mowing & MaintenanceLandscape InstallationHardscaping+1 more

    Oshkosh landscape company since 2004 providing residential and commercial lawn maintenance, landscape construction, hardscape services, and snow removal in the Fox Valley area.

  • Verified
    Fox River Landscape

    Oshkosh, WI

    Lawn Mowing & MaintenanceSeasonal CleanupShrub & Hedge Trimming+1 more

    Oshkosh landscape company offering weekly lawn mowing and trimming, spring and fall cleanups, tree and shrub trimming, bed edging, and annual and perennial beds.

  • Verified
    Landscape Solutions By Michael Kirsch

    Oshkosh, WI

    Landscape DesignHardscapingLawn Mowing & Maintenance

    Family-oriented Oshkosh landscaping business offering a personal landscaping experience, from complete landscape design and remodel to hardscape construction, plant installation, and year-round maintenance.

  • Verified
    Tealwood Landscaping

    Oshkosh, WI

    Lawn Mowing & MaintenanceLawn FertilizationSeasonal Cleanup+1 more

    Oshkosh landscaping company serving residential and commercial properties with lawn care, fertilizer application, seasonal and storm cleanup, and snow removal.

  • Verified
    The Grounds Guys of Appleton and Oshkosh

    Oshkosh, WI

    Lawn Mowing & MaintenanceShrub & Hedge TrimmingLandscape Design+1 more

    Neighborly-owned lawn care and landscaping franchise serving residential and commercial customers with mowing, shrub pruning, mulch installation, and landscape design.

Nearby cities with listings

Landscaping cost estimates in Oshkosh, WI

Wisconsin state-level estimates. Landscaping labor in Wisconsin pays $20.55/hour on average, 1% above the national average ($20.33), so prices below are national ranges adjusted for that difference. Use them to sanity-check quotes, not as a quote.

JobEstimate in WisconsinUnitUS rangeSource
Lawn mowing$44 - $72typical $58per visit$44 - $71LawnStarter2026
Lawn fertilization$65 - $100per application$65 - $100HomeGuide2025
Yard cleanup$125 - $405per cleanup$125 - $400HomeGuide2026
Shrub and bush trimming$40 - $76per hour$40 - $75HomeGuide2026
Gardener$35 - $66per hour$35 - $65HomeGuide2025
Tree removal$405 - $1,200typical $855per tree removed$400 - $1,200HomeGuide2026
Sod installation$1 - $2.01per sq ft installed$1 - $2HomeGuide2025
Artificial grass installation$10 - $25per sq ft installed$10 - $25HomeGuide2025
Sprinkler system installation$605 - $2,000per zone$600 - $2,000HomeGuide2026
Landscape design plan$705 - $3,050total plan$700 - $3,000HomeGuide2025
Complete new landscaping installation$3,000 - $16,100total project$3,000 - $16,000HomeGuide2026
Paver patio$10 - $17per sq ft installed$10 - $17HomeGuide2024
Retaining wall$35 - $65per sq ft of wall face$35 - $65HomeGuide2026
Exterior French drain$10 - $35per linear ft$10 - $35HomeGuide2026
Landscape lighting$80 - $300per fixture installed$80 - $300HomeGuide2023
Xeriscaping$5.02 - $20per sq ft$5 - $20Fixr2025
Residential snow removal$30 - $71per visit$30 - $70HomeGuide2024
Full-service commercial lawn care$805 - $1,600per acre per month$800 - $1,600HomeGuide2026

Cost calculator

Estimated cost in Wisconsin: $1,150 - $1,860 (26 visits at per visit)

Planning estimate only. Confirm with written quotes.

How these estimates are made
  1. National price ranges come from the published cost guides linked in each row.
  2. The Wisconsin wage index (1.01) is the state's mean hourly wage for landscaping and groundskeeping workers divided by the national mean, from the U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics OEWS May 2025 release (source).
  3. Only the labor part of each job is adjusted: estimate = US price × (1 + labor share × (wage index − 1)). Labor shares are our assumptions, for example 85% for lawn mowing, 50% for lawn fertilization, 85% for yard cleanup.
  4. Real prices also depend on lot size, access, materials and season. Get two or three written quotes.

Estimates compiled . Businesses listed on this site have not set or confirmed these prices.

Hiring a landscaper in Oshkosh

How many landscaping companies are listed in Oshkosh, WI?

Local Landscaping currently lists 9 landscaping businesses in or serving Oshkosh, WI. Counts reflect published listings with a confirmed service area.

How much does landscaping cost in Oshkosh, WI?

Estimated Wisconsin prices: lawn mowing about $44 - $72 per visit; sod installation about $1 - $2.01 per sq ft installed; paver patio about $10 - $17 per sq ft installed; tree removal about $405 - $1,200 per tree removed. These are national cost-guide ranges adjusted for Wisconsin landscaping wages, which are 1% above the national average (BLS May 2025).

Is landscaping more expensive in Wisconsin than average?

Landscaping workers in Wisconsin earn $20.55 an hour on average versus $20.33 nationally, 1% above the national average. Labor-heavy jobs such as mowing and trimming follow that difference most closely; material-heavy jobs such as patios move less.

What landscaping services are available in Oshkosh?

Listed businesses in Oshkosh, WI offer lawn mowing & maintenance (7), garden maintenance (5), landscape installation (3), hardscaping (2), landscape design (2), seasonal cleanup (2) and 5 more. The number in brackets is how many listings offer each service.

Are there commercial landscapers in Oshkosh?

Yes. 3 listings in Oshkosh, WI state that they take commercial work, and 3 listings state residential work. Some listings have not confirmed their scope yet.

How do I get a landscaping quote in Oshkosh?

Use the free quote request on Local Landscaping: describe the project once and it is matched only to businesses that list your area as a service area. You can also contact any listed business directly using the phone number or website on its profile.

How do I choose a landscaper in Oshkosh?

Compare at least two or three written quotes for the same scope. Check that each business lists your area as a service area, ask about licensing and insurance where your state requires it, and confirm what is included (materials, cleanup, warranty) before you sign.

Which nearby cities also have landscapers listed?

Nearby cities in the same state with published listings include Appleton, Milwaukee, Racine, Brookfield, Madison and 3 more.