Skip to content
Local Landscaping

Landscaping companies in Menomonee Falls, WI

Quick answer

Local Landscaping lists 31 landscaping businesses based in or confirmed to serve Menomonee Falls, WI. The most commonly listed services are tree services, lawn mowing & maintenance and snow removal.

Listings
31
Contractors
29
Suppliers
2
Commercial
6

Based on published listings as of .

Businesses based in or confirmed to serve Menomonee Falls, WI. Matching uses each business's recorded service areas, never distance estimates.

Services offered in Menomonee Falls, WI

Landscaping businesses in Menomonee Falls, WI

View all 31
  • Verified
    American Landscape

    Menomonee Falls, WI

    Landscape DesignHardscapingTree Services+1 more

    50 years in Wisconsin landscaping offering design, hardscapes, arborist and tree care services and commercial snow removal.

  • Verified
    Beautiful Blooms, LLC

    Menomonee Falls, WI

    Lawn Mowing & MaintenanceLawn FertilizationShrub & Hedge Trimming+1 more

    Full-service landscape management in Menomonee Falls, WI; fertilization, weed control, aeration, overseeding, lawn mowing, plant health care with certified arborists and technicians.

  • Verified
    CutNGo Trees

    Menomonee Falls, WI

    Tree Services

    First-of-its-kind tree removal service in Wisconsin; crane rigging certified team; remote-control Altec knuckle boom with grapple saw for tree removal; transparent hourly and package pricing.

  • Verified
    Danny's Tree Services

    Menomonee Falls, WI

    Tree Services

    Milwaukee's trusted tree specialists; reliable and affordable tree removal, trimming, stump grinding; 24/7 emergency tree removal; upfront pricing.

  • Verified
    Dorshak Tree Specialists

    Menomonee Falls, WI

    Tree Services

    Certified arborists beautifying properties since 1986; trimming, removal, stump grinding, expert planting, treatments, plant health care and consultation; family-owned, fully insured.

  • Verified
    First Choice Tree Care Inc

    Menomonee Falls, WI

    Tree Services

    Locally owned and operated since 1996; ISA certified arborists; science-based arboriculture; serves Central and Southeastern Wisconsin including Menomonee Falls.

  • Verified
    GrindNGo Stumps

    Menomonee Falls, WI

    Tree Services

    Stump grinding and removal in Waukesha, WI; removes tree stumps and above-ground root systems with transparent per-inch pricing; also skid steer work; clean-up optional.

  • Verified
    JL Property Services, LLC

    Menomonee Falls, WI

    Lawn Mowing & MaintenanceLawn FertilizationLandscape Installation+1 more

    Landscaping and lawn care company offering mowing, fertilization, aeration, concrete edging and snow removal since 2004.

Nearby cities with listings

Landscaping cost estimates in Menomonee Falls, WI

Wisconsin state-level estimates. Landscaping labor in Wisconsin pays $20.55/hour on average, 1% above the national average ($20.33), so prices below are national ranges adjusted for that difference. Use them to sanity-check quotes, not as a quote.

JobEstimate in WisconsinUnitUS rangeSource
Lawn mowing$44 - $72typical $58per visit$44 - $71LawnStarter2026
Lawn fertilization$65 - $100per application$65 - $100HomeGuide2025
Yard cleanup$125 - $405per cleanup$125 - $400HomeGuide2026
Shrub and bush trimming$40 - $76per hour$40 - $75HomeGuide2026
Gardener$35 - $66per hour$35 - $65HomeGuide2025
Tree removal$405 - $1,200typical $855per tree removed$400 - $1,200HomeGuide2026
Sod installation$1 - $2.01per sq ft installed$1 - $2HomeGuide2025
Artificial grass installation$10 - $25per sq ft installed$10 - $25HomeGuide2025
Sprinkler system installation$605 - $2,000per zone$600 - $2,000HomeGuide2026
Landscape design plan$705 - $3,050total plan$700 - $3,000HomeGuide2025
Complete new landscaping installation$3,000 - $16,100total project$3,000 - $16,000HomeGuide2026
Paver patio$10 - $17per sq ft installed$10 - $17HomeGuide2024
Retaining wall$35 - $65per sq ft of wall face$35 - $65HomeGuide2026
Exterior French drain$10 - $35per linear ft$10 - $35HomeGuide2026
Landscape lighting$80 - $300per fixture installed$80 - $300HomeGuide2023
Xeriscaping$5.02 - $20per sq ft$5 - $20Fixr2025
Residential snow removal$30 - $71per visit$30 - $70HomeGuide2024
Full-service commercial lawn care$805 - $1,600per acre per month$800 - $1,600HomeGuide2026

Cost calculator

Estimated cost in Wisconsin: $1,150 - $1,860 (26 visits at per visit)

Planning estimate only. Confirm with written quotes.

How these estimates are made
  1. National price ranges come from the published cost guides linked in each row.
  2. The Wisconsin wage index (1.01) is the state's mean hourly wage for landscaping and groundskeeping workers divided by the national mean, from the U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics OEWS May 2025 release (source).
  3. Only the labor part of each job is adjusted: estimate = US price × (1 + labor share × (wage index − 1)). Labor shares are our assumptions, for example 85% for lawn mowing, 50% for lawn fertilization, 85% for yard cleanup.
  4. Real prices also depend on lot size, access, materials and season. Get two or three written quotes.

Estimates compiled . Businesses listed on this site have not set or confirmed these prices.

Hiring a landscaper in Menomonee Falls

How many landscaping companies are listed in Menomonee Falls, WI?

Local Landscaping currently lists 31 landscaping businesses in or serving Menomonee Falls, WI: 29 contractors and 2 suppliers. Counts reflect published listings with a confirmed service area.

How much does landscaping cost in Menomonee Falls, WI?

Estimated Wisconsin prices: lawn mowing about $44 - $72 per visit; sod installation about $1 - $2.01 per sq ft installed; paver patio about $10 - $17 per sq ft installed; tree removal about $405 - $1,200 per tree removed. These are national cost-guide ranges adjusted for Wisconsin landscaping wages, which are 1% above the national average (BLS May 2025).

Is landscaping more expensive in Wisconsin than average?

Landscaping workers in Wisconsin earn $20.55 an hour on average versus $20.33 nationally, 1% above the national average. Labor-heavy jobs such as mowing and trimming follow that difference most closely; material-heavy jobs such as patios move less.

What landscaping services are available in Menomonee Falls?

Listed businesses in Menomonee Falls, WI offer tree services (16), lawn mowing & maintenance (11), snow removal (7), lawn fertilization (6), landscape installation (5), landscape design (4) and 6 more. The number in brackets is how many listings offer each service.

Are there commercial landscapers in Menomonee Falls?

Yes. 6 listings in Menomonee Falls, WI state that they take commercial work, and 6 listings state residential work. Some listings have not confirmed their scope yet.

How do I get a landscaping quote in Menomonee Falls?

Use the free quote request on Local Landscaping: describe the project once and it is matched only to businesses that list your area as a service area. You can also contact any listed business directly using the phone number or website on its profile.

How do I choose a landscaper in Menomonee Falls?

Compare at least two or three written quotes for the same scope. Check that each business lists your area as a service area, ask about licensing and insurance where your state requires it, and confirm what is included (materials, cleanup, warranty) before you sign.

Which nearby cities also have landscapers listed?

Nearby cities in the same state with published listings include Appleton, Milwaukee, Racine, Brookfield, Madison and 3 more.