Skip to content
Local Landscaping

Landscaping companies in Coplay, PA

Quick answer

Local Landscaping lists 12 landscaping businesses based in or confirmed to serve Coplay, PA. The most commonly listed services are landscape installation, lawn mowing & maintenance and seasonal cleanup.

Listings
12
Contractors
11
Suppliers
1
Commercial
7

Based on published listings as of .

Businesses based in or confirmed to serve Coplay, PA. Matching uses each business's recorded service areas, never distance estimates.

Services offered in Coplay, PA

Landscaping businesses in Coplay, PA

  • Verified
    Al's Lawn Sharks

    Coplay, PA

    Lawn Mowing & MaintenanceTree ServicesSeasonal Cleanup

    Lawn and landscaping service providing lawn maintenance, gardening, tree and shrub trimming, tree removals and cleanups.

  • Verified
    Colonial Landscape Inc

    Coplay, PA

    Landscape Material Suppliers

    Premium landscape products supplier in Catasauqua offering decorative stone, boulders, mulch, topsoil, and bagged materials.

  • Verified
    JLC Lawn Care

    Coplay, PA

    Lawn Mowing & Maintenance

    Professional lawn care company serving Northampton, Whitehall and surrounding Lehigh Valley neighborhoods; licensed and insured, residential and commercial.

  • Verified
    LandCare

    Coplay, PA

    Commercial LandscapingLandscape InstallationTree Services

    Commercial landscape company branch at 1820B N Dauphin St in Hanover Township near Coplay.

  • Verified
    Naturalscapes Inc

    Coplay, PA

    Landscape InstallationLandscape DesignGarden Maintenance

    Full-service landscaping company in Orefield doing property maintenance, landscape design, and installation.

  • Verified
    Vision Landscaping & Lawncare

    Coplay, PA

    Landscape InstallationLawn Mowing & MaintenanceSeasonal Cleanup

    Services the greater Lehigh Valley with landscaping, lawn care, pruning, cleanups, power washing, land clearing and stump grinding.

  • Verified
    Wells Lawn Service

    Coplay, PA

    Lawn Mowing & MaintenanceLawn FertilizationSeasonal Cleanup

    Commercial and residential mowing, mulching, fertilizer programs and spring and fall clean-ups; fully insured.

Nearby cities with listings

Landscaping cost estimates in Coplay, PA

Pennsylvania state-level estimates. Landscaping labor in Pennsylvania pays $19.95/hour on average, 2% below the national average ($20.33), so prices below are national ranges adjusted for that difference. Use them to sanity-check quotes, not as a quote.

JobEstimate in PennsylvaniaUnitUS rangeSource
Lawn mowing$43 - $70typical $56per visit$44 - $71LawnStarter2026
Lawn fertilization$64 - $99per application$65 - $100HomeGuide2025
Yard cleanup$125 - $395per cleanup$125 - $400HomeGuide2026
Shrub and bush trimming$39 - $74per hour$40 - $75HomeGuide2026
Gardener$34 - $64per hour$35 - $65HomeGuide2025
Tree removal$395 - $1,200typical $835per tree removed$400 - $1,200HomeGuide2026
Sod installation$0.99 - $1.98per sq ft installed$1 - $2HomeGuide2025
Artificial grass installation$9.93 - $25per sq ft installed$10 - $25HomeGuide2025
Sprinkler system installation$595 - $2,000per zone$600 - $2,000HomeGuide2026
Landscape design plan$690 - $2,950total plan$700 - $3,000HomeGuide2025
Complete new landscaping installation$2,950 - $15,900total project$3,000 - $16,000HomeGuide2026
Paver patio$9.92 - $17per sq ft installed$10 - $17HomeGuide2024
Retaining wall$35 - $64per sq ft of wall face$35 - $65HomeGuide2026
Exterior French drain$9.90 - $35per linear ft$10 - $35HomeGuide2026
Landscape lighting$79 - $300per fixture installed$80 - $300HomeGuide2023
Xeriscaping$4.96 - $20per sq ft$5 - $20Fixr2025
Residential snow removal$30 - $69per visit$30 - $70HomeGuide2024
Full-service commercial lawn care$790 - $1,600per acre per month$800 - $1,600HomeGuide2026

Cost calculator

Estimated cost in Pennsylvania: $1,130 - $1,820 (26 visits at per visit)

Planning estimate only. Confirm with written quotes.

How these estimates are made
  1. National price ranges come from the published cost guides linked in each row.
  2. The Pennsylvania wage index (0.98) is the state's mean hourly wage for landscaping and groundskeeping workers divided by the national mean, from the U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics OEWS May 2025 release (source).
  3. Only the labor part of each job is adjusted: estimate = US price × (1 + labor share × (wage index − 1)). Labor shares are our assumptions, for example 85% for lawn mowing, 50% for lawn fertilization, 85% for yard cleanup.
  4. Real prices also depend on lot size, access, materials and season. Get two or three written quotes.

Estimates compiled . Businesses listed on this site have not set or confirmed these prices.

Hiring a landscaper in Coplay

How many landscaping companies are listed in Coplay, PA?

Local Landscaping currently lists 12 landscaping businesses in or serving Coplay, PA: 11 contractors and 1 supplier. Counts reflect published listings with a confirmed service area.

How much does landscaping cost in Coplay, PA?

Estimated Pennsylvania prices: lawn mowing about $43 - $70 per visit; sod installation about $0.99 - $1.98 per sq ft installed; paver patio about $9.92 - $17 per sq ft installed; tree removal about $395 - $1,200 per tree removed. These are national cost-guide ranges adjusted for Pennsylvania landscaping wages, which are 2% below the national average (BLS May 2025).

Is landscaping more expensive in Pennsylvania than average?

Landscaping workers in Pennsylvania earn $19.95 an hour on average versus $20.33 nationally, 2% below the national average. Labor-heavy jobs such as mowing and trimming follow that difference most closely; material-heavy jobs such as patios move less.

What landscaping services are available in Coplay?

Listed businesses in Coplay, PA offer landscape installation (7), lawn mowing & maintenance (7), seasonal cleanup (3), tree services (2), commercial landscaping (1), garden maintenance (1) and 5 more. The number in brackets is how many listings offer each service.

Are there commercial landscapers in Coplay?

Yes. 7 listings in Coplay, PA state that they take commercial work, and 6 listings state residential work. Some listings have not confirmed their scope yet.

How do I get a landscaping quote in Coplay?

Use the free quote request on Local Landscaping: describe the project once and it is matched only to businesses that list your area as a service area. You can also contact any listed business directly using the phone number or website on its profile.

How do I choose a landscaper in Coplay?

Compare at least two or three written quotes for the same scope. Check that each business lists your area as a service area, ask about licensing and insurance where your state requires it, and confirm what is included (materials, cleanup, warranty) before you sign.

Which nearby cities also have landscapers listed?

Nearby cities in the same state with published listings include Pittsburgh, State College, Reading, Philadelphia, West Chester and 3 more.