Skip to content
Local Landscaping

Landscaping companies in Bethlehem, PA

Quick answer

Local Landscaping lists 7 landscaping businesses based in or confirmed to serve Bethlehem, PA. The most commonly listed services are tree services, garden maintenance and hardscaping.

Listings
7
Contractors
7
Suppliers
0
Commercial
5

Based on published listings as of .

Businesses based in or confirmed to serve Bethlehem, PA. Matching uses each business's recorded service areas, never distance estimates.

Services offered in Bethlehem, PA

Landscaping businesses in Bethlehem, PA

  • Verified
    Adam's Tree

    Bethlehem, PA

    Tree ServicesGarden Maintenance

    Adam's Tree Service in Bethlehem provides professional tree removal, trimming, and stump grinding plus mulch, firewood, and landscape maintenance for residential and commercial properties.

  • Verified
    Christmas City Landscaping & Tree Service

    Bethlehem, PA

    Landscape DesignTree ServicesHardscaping+1 more

    Christmas City Landscaping & Tree Service in Bethlehem provides landscape design and installation, retaining walls, patios and hardscaping, tree removal and trimming, commercial snow and ice management, and 24/7 tree removal; rated 4.7 from 170 reviews.

  • Verified
    ECO Tree Service Inc

    Bethlehem, PA

    Tree Services

    ECO Tree Service Inc is a family-owned tree service based in Bethlehem offering tree removal, trimming, pruning, stump grinding, bush trimming, and 24/7 emergency tree service for residential and commercial clients across the Lehigh Valley.

  • Verified
    Jacob's Pro Tree and Shrub Care

    Bethlehem, PA

    Tree Services

    Jacob's Professional Tree & Shrub Care in Bethlehem employs ISA certified arborists for tree removal, pruning, disease and pest diagnosis, and plant health care across the Lehigh Valley.

  • Verified
    Romig's Lawn and Landscaping

    Bethlehem, PA

    Lawn Mowing & MaintenanceGarden MaintenanceSeasonal Cleanup+1 more

    Romig's Lawn and Landscaping, founded in 2011 in Bethlehem, offers residential and commercial lawn care, landscaping installation and maintenance, shrub and plant trimming, small tree pruning, spring/fall cleanups, and snow removal across the Lehigh Valley.

  • Verified
    Vibrant Lawn & Landscaping

    Bethlehem, PA

    Lawn Mowing & MaintenanceLandscape Design

    Vibrant Lawn & Landscaping provides scheduled lawn mowing, trimming, and edging plus custom landscape design, planting, and bed maintenance for residential and commercial properties across the Lehigh Valley.

Nearby cities with listings

Landscaping cost estimates in Bethlehem, PA

Pennsylvania state-level estimates. Landscaping labor in Pennsylvania pays $19.95/hour on average, 2% below the national average ($20.33), so prices below are national ranges adjusted for that difference. Use them to sanity-check quotes, not as a quote.

JobEstimate in PennsylvaniaUnitUS rangeSource
Lawn mowing$43 - $70typical $56per visit$44 - $71LawnStarter2026
Lawn fertilization$64 - $99per application$65 - $100HomeGuide2025
Yard cleanup$125 - $395per cleanup$125 - $400HomeGuide2026
Shrub and bush trimming$39 - $74per hour$40 - $75HomeGuide2026
Gardener$34 - $64per hour$35 - $65HomeGuide2025
Tree removal$395 - $1,200typical $835per tree removed$400 - $1,200HomeGuide2026
Sod installation$0.99 - $1.98per sq ft installed$1 - $2HomeGuide2025
Artificial grass installation$9.93 - $25per sq ft installed$10 - $25HomeGuide2025
Sprinkler system installation$595 - $2,000per zone$600 - $2,000HomeGuide2026
Landscape design plan$690 - $2,950total plan$700 - $3,000HomeGuide2025
Complete new landscaping installation$2,950 - $15,900total project$3,000 - $16,000HomeGuide2026
Paver patio$9.92 - $17per sq ft installed$10 - $17HomeGuide2024
Retaining wall$35 - $64per sq ft of wall face$35 - $65HomeGuide2026
Exterior French drain$9.90 - $35per linear ft$10 - $35HomeGuide2026
Landscape lighting$79 - $300per fixture installed$80 - $300HomeGuide2023
Xeriscaping$4.96 - $20per sq ft$5 - $20Fixr2025
Residential snow removal$30 - $69per visit$30 - $70HomeGuide2024
Full-service commercial lawn care$790 - $1,600per acre per month$800 - $1,600HomeGuide2026

Cost calculator

Estimated cost in Pennsylvania: $1,130 - $1,820 (26 visits at per visit)

Planning estimate only. Confirm with written quotes.

How these estimates are made
  1. National price ranges come from the published cost guides linked in each row.
  2. The Pennsylvania wage index (0.98) is the state's mean hourly wage for landscaping and groundskeeping workers divided by the national mean, from the U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics OEWS May 2025 release (source).
  3. Only the labor part of each job is adjusted: estimate = US price × (1 + labor share × (wage index − 1)). Labor shares are our assumptions, for example 85% for lawn mowing, 50% for lawn fertilization, 85% for yard cleanup.
  4. Real prices also depend on lot size, access, materials and season. Get two or three written quotes.

Estimates compiled . Businesses listed on this site have not set or confirmed these prices.

Hiring a landscaper in Bethlehem

How many landscaping companies are listed in Bethlehem, PA?

Local Landscaping currently lists 7 landscaping businesses in or serving Bethlehem, PA. Counts reflect published listings with a confirmed service area.

How much does landscaping cost in Bethlehem, PA?

Estimated Pennsylvania prices: lawn mowing about $43 - $70 per visit; sod installation about $0.99 - $1.98 per sq ft installed; paver patio about $9.92 - $17 per sq ft installed; tree removal about $395 - $1,200 per tree removed. These are national cost-guide ranges adjusted for Pennsylvania landscaping wages, which are 2% below the national average (BLS May 2025).

Is landscaping more expensive in Pennsylvania than average?

Landscaping workers in Pennsylvania earn $19.95 an hour on average versus $20.33 nationally, 2% below the national average. Labor-heavy jobs such as mowing and trimming follow that difference most closely; material-heavy jobs such as patios move less.

What landscaping services are available in Bethlehem?

Listed businesses in Bethlehem, PA offer tree services (4), garden maintenance (2), hardscaping (2), landscape design (2), lawn mowing & maintenance (2), patios & walkways (1) and 4 more. The number in brackets is how many listings offer each service.

Are there commercial landscapers in Bethlehem?

Yes. 5 listings in Bethlehem, PA state that they take commercial work, and 5 listings state residential work. Some listings have not confirmed their scope yet.

How do I get a landscaping quote in Bethlehem?

Use the free quote request on Local Landscaping: describe the project once and it is matched only to businesses that list your area as a service area. You can also contact any listed business directly using the phone number or website on its profile.

How do I choose a landscaper in Bethlehem?

Compare at least two or three written quotes for the same scope. Check that each business lists your area as a service area, ask about licensing and insurance where your state requires it, and confirm what is included (materials, cleanup, warranty) before you sign.

Which nearby cities also have landscapers listed?

Nearby cities in the same state with published listings include Pittsburgh, State College, Reading, Philadelphia, West Chester and 3 more.