Skip to content
Local Landscaping

Landscaping companies in Slaughterville, OK

Quick answer

Local Landscaping lists 12 landscaping businesses based in or confirmed to serve Slaughterville, OK. The most commonly listed services are landscape installation, lawn mowing & maintenance and tree services.

Listings
12
Contractors
11
Suppliers
1
Commercial
4

Based on published listings as of .

Businesses based in or confirmed to serve Slaughterville, OK. Matching uses each business's recorded service areas, never distance estimates.

Services offered in Slaughterville, OK

Landscaping businesses in Slaughterville, OK

  • Verified
    1776 Lawn Care LLC

    Slaughterville, OK

    Lawn Mowing & MaintenanceIrrigation Installation & Repair

    1776 Lawn Care provides weekly lawn maintenance, flowerbed maintenance, aeration, irrigation repair, and Christmas light installation in the Noble/Norman area.

  • Verified
    Frank's Landscape

    Slaughterville, OK

    Landscape DesignLandscape InstallationLawn Mowing & Maintenance

    Frank's Landscape has operated from Lexington since 1983, providing residential and commercial landscaping, hardscaping, and lawn maintenance.

  • Verified
    Grissoms Landscape Nursery

    Slaughterville, OK

    Landscape DesignLandscape InstallationNurseries & Plants+1 more

    Grissoms Landscape Nursery, founded in 1985, runs a tree nursery, flower and garden center plus residential and commercial landscape design and installation in Noble.

  • Verified
    New Season Landscaping

    Slaughterville, OK

    Landscape DesignLandscape InstallationLawn Mowing & Maintenance+1 more

    New Season Landscaping has served residential and commercial property owners in the Noble/Norman area for 19 years with landscape design, installation, lawn care, and outdoor living structures.

  • Verified
    Twigs Landscaping

    Slaughterville, OK

    Landscape DesignLandscape InstallationOutdoor Lighting

    Twigs Landscaping is a Norman landscape design, build and maintenance firm serving residential and commercial clients including the Noble/Slaughterville area.

Nearby cities with listings

Landscaping cost estimates in Slaughterville, OK

Oklahoma state-level estimates. Landscaping labor in Oklahoma pays $17.43/hour on average, 14% below the national average ($20.33), so prices below are national ranges adjusted for that difference. Use them to sanity-check quotes, not as a quote.

JobEstimate in OklahomaUnitUS rangeSource
Lawn mowing$39 - $62typical $50per visit$44 - $71LawnStarter2026
Lawn fertilization$60 - $93per application$65 - $100HomeGuide2025
Yard cleanup$110 - $350per cleanup$125 - $400HomeGuide2026
Shrub and bush trimming$35 - $65per hour$40 - $75HomeGuide2026
Gardener$31 - $57per hour$35 - $65HomeGuide2025
Tree removal$355 - $1,050typical $755per tree removed$400 - $1,200HomeGuide2026
Sod installation$0.94 - $1.87per sq ft installed$1 - $2HomeGuide2025
Artificial grass installation$9.50 - $24per sq ft installed$10 - $25HomeGuide2025
Sprinkler system installation$555 - $1,850per zone$600 - $2,000HomeGuide2026
Landscape design plan$610 - $2,600total plan$700 - $3,000HomeGuide2025
Complete new landscaping installation$2,800 - $14,900total project$3,000 - $16,000HomeGuide2026
Paver patio$9.36 - $16per sq ft installed$10 - $17HomeGuide2024
Retaining wall$33 - $61per sq ft of wall face$35 - $65HomeGuide2026
Exterior French drain$9.22 - $32per linear ft$10 - $35HomeGuide2026
Landscape lighting$75 - $285per fixture installed$80 - $300HomeGuide2023
Xeriscaping$4.68 - $19per sq ft$5 - $20Fixr2025
Residential snow removal$27 - $63per visit$30 - $70HomeGuide2024
Full-service commercial lawn care$715 - $1,450per acre per month$800 - $1,600HomeGuide2026

Cost calculator

Estimated cost in Oklahoma: $1,010 - $1,620 (26 visits at per visit)

Planning estimate only. Confirm with written quotes.

How these estimates are made
  1. National price ranges come from the published cost guides linked in each row.
  2. The Oklahoma wage index (0.86) is the state's mean hourly wage for landscaping and groundskeeping workers divided by the national mean, from the U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics OEWS May 2025 release (source).
  3. Only the labor part of each job is adjusted: estimate = US price × (1 + labor share × (wage index − 1)). Labor shares are our assumptions, for example 85% for lawn mowing, 50% for lawn fertilization, 85% for yard cleanup.
  4. Real prices also depend on lot size, access, materials and season. Get two or three written quotes.

Estimates compiled . Businesses listed on this site have not set or confirmed these prices.

Hiring a landscaper in Slaughterville

How many landscaping companies are listed in Slaughterville, OK?

Local Landscaping currently lists 12 landscaping businesses in or serving Slaughterville, OK: 11 contractors and 1 supplier. Counts reflect published listings with a confirmed service area.

How much does landscaping cost in Slaughterville, OK?

Estimated Oklahoma prices: lawn mowing about $39 - $62 per visit; sod installation about $0.94 - $1.87 per sq ft installed; paver patio about $9.36 - $16 per sq ft installed; tree removal about $355 - $1,050 per tree removed. These are national cost-guide ranges adjusted for Oklahoma landscaping wages, which are 14% below the national average (BLS May 2025).

Is landscaping more expensive in Oklahoma than average?

Landscaping workers in Oklahoma earn $17.43 an hour on average versus $20.33 nationally, 14% below the national average. Labor-heavy jobs such as mowing and trimming follow that difference most closely; material-heavy jobs such as patios move less.

What landscaping services are available in Slaughterville?

Listed businesses in Slaughterville, OK offer landscape installation (6), lawn mowing & maintenance (5), tree services (5), landscape design (4), irrigation installation & repair (1), landscape material suppliers (1) and 3 more. The number in brackets is how many listings offer each service.

Are there commercial landscapers in Slaughterville?

Yes. 4 listings in Slaughterville, OK state that they take commercial work, and 4 listings state residential work. Some listings have not confirmed their scope yet.

How do I get a landscaping quote in Slaughterville?

Use the free quote request on Local Landscaping: describe the project once and it is matched only to businesses that list your area as a service area. You can also contact any listed business directly using the phone number or website on its profile.

How do I choose a landscaper in Slaughterville?

Compare at least two or three written quotes for the same scope. Check that each business lists your area as a service area, ask about licensing and insurance where your state requires it, and confirm what is included (materials, cleanup, warranty) before you sign.

Which nearby cities also have landscapers listed?

Nearby cities in the same state with published listings include Tulsa, Edmond, Stillwater, Broken Arrow, Norman and 3 more.