Skip to content
Local Landscaping

Landscaping companies in Parma, OH

Quick answer

Local Landscaping lists 8 landscaping businesses based in or confirmed to serve Parma, OH. The most commonly listed services are lawn mowing & maintenance, landscape installation and snow removal.

Listings
8
Contractors
8
Suppliers
0
Commercial
6

Based on published listings as of .

Businesses based in or confirmed to serve Parma, OH. Matching uses each business's recorded service areas, never distance estimates.

Services offered in Parma, OH

Landscaping businesses in Parma, OH

  • Verified
    AG Landscaping and Remodeling

    Parma, OH

    Lawn Mowing & MaintenanceSeasonal CleanupShrub & Hedge Trimming+1 more

    AG Lawn Care in Parma offers weekly mowing and edging, seasonal cleanups, mulch installation, sod and seeding, flower bed design, and hedge trimming for residential and commercial clients since 2011.

  • Verified
    Dr. Dave Landscaping

    Parma, OH

    Landscape DesignLawn Mowing & MaintenanceTree Services+1 more

    Dr. Dave Landscaping offers maintenance, design, construction/development, snow and ice, tree care, and tree planting and removal.

  • Verified
    Greenscape USA Inc

    Parma, OH

    Lawn Mowing & MaintenanceLawn FertilizationShrub & Hedge Trimming+1 more

    Greenscape USA, rooted in Parma since 2007, runs six divisions covering grounds management, bulk mulch/soil/stone supply, concrete, construction, snow mitigation, and waterproofing for industrial, commercial, and residential clients.

  • Verified
    Grudna Property Maintenance

    Parma, OH

    Lawn Mowing & MaintenanceSeasonal CleanupSod Installation+1 more

    Grudna Property Maintenance in Parma offers lawn care, seasonal cleanups, installed lawns, custom landscapes, bed maintenance, and commercial snow removal.

  • Verified
    Livada Landscape & Construction

    Parma, OH

    Lawn Mowing & MaintenanceTree ServicesSnow Removal

    Family-owned Livada Landscape & Construction, based in Parma with 15+ years serving Northeast Ohio, provides landscaping, tree services, concrete work, and snow removal for residential and commercial properties.

  • Verified
    Talarico Landscaping Inc

    Parma, OH

    Lawn Mowing & MaintenanceLandscape InstallationGarden Maintenance

    Family-owned Talarico & Sons specializes in weekly lawn maintenance plus complete landscape services, serving residential and commercial clients in NE Ohio since 1988.

Nearby cities with listings

Landscaping cost estimates in Parma, OH

Ohio state-level estimates. Landscaping labor in Ohio pays $19.18/hour on average, 6% below the national average ($20.33), so prices below are national ranges adjusted for that difference. Use them to sanity-check quotes, not as a quote.

JobEstimate in OhioUnitUS rangeSource
Lawn mowing$42 - $68typical $54per visit$44 - $71LawnStarter2026
Lawn fertilization$63 - $97per application$65 - $100HomeGuide2025
Yard cleanup$120 - $380per cleanup$125 - $400HomeGuide2026
Shrub and bush trimming$38 - $71per hour$40 - $75HomeGuide2026
Gardener$33 - $62per hour$35 - $65HomeGuide2025
Tree removal$380 - $1,150typical $810per tree removed$400 - $1,200HomeGuide2026
Sod installation$0.97 - $1.95per sq ft installed$1 - $2HomeGuide2025
Artificial grass installation$9.80 - $25per sq ft installed$10 - $25HomeGuide2025
Sprinkler system installation$585 - $1,950per zone$600 - $2,000HomeGuide2026
Landscape design plan$665 - $2,850total plan$700 - $3,000HomeGuide2025
Complete new landscaping installation$2,900 - $15,500total project$3,000 - $16,000HomeGuide2026
Paver patio$9.75 - $17per sq ft installed$10 - $17HomeGuide2024
Retaining wall$34 - $63per sq ft of wall face$35 - $65HomeGuide2026
Exterior French drain$9.69 - $34per linear ft$10 - $35HomeGuide2026
Landscape lighting$78 - $295per fixture installed$80 - $300HomeGuide2023
Xeriscaping$4.87 - $19per sq ft$5 - $20Fixr2025
Residential snow removal$29 - $67per visit$30 - $70HomeGuide2024
Full-service commercial lawn care$765 - $1,550per acre per month$800 - $1,600HomeGuide2026

Cost calculator

Estimated cost in Ohio: $1,090 - $1,760 (26 visits at per visit)

Planning estimate only. Confirm with written quotes.

How these estimates are made
  1. National price ranges come from the published cost guides linked in each row.
  2. The Ohio wage index (0.94) is the state's mean hourly wage for landscaping and groundskeeping workers divided by the national mean, from the U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics OEWS May 2025 release (source).
  3. Only the labor part of each job is adjusted: estimate = US price × (1 + labor share × (wage index − 1)). Labor shares are our assumptions, for example 85% for lawn mowing, 50% for lawn fertilization, 85% for yard cleanup.
  4. Real prices also depend on lot size, access, materials and season. Get two or three written quotes.

Estimates compiled . Businesses listed on this site have not set or confirmed these prices.

Hiring a landscaper in Parma

How many landscaping companies are listed in Parma, OH?

Local Landscaping currently lists 8 landscaping businesses in or serving Parma, OH. Counts reflect published listings with a confirmed service area.

How much does landscaping cost in Parma, OH?

Estimated Ohio prices: lawn mowing about $42 - $68 per visit; sod installation about $0.97 - $1.95 per sq ft installed; paver patio about $9.75 - $17 per sq ft installed; tree removal about $380 - $1,150 per tree removed. These are national cost-guide ranges adjusted for Ohio landscaping wages, which are 6% below the national average (BLS May 2025).

Is landscaping more expensive in Ohio than average?

Landscaping workers in Ohio earn $19.18 an hour on average versus $20.33 nationally, 6% below the national average. Labor-heavy jobs such as mowing and trimming follow that difference most closely; material-heavy jobs such as patios move less.

What landscaping services are available in Parma?

Listed businesses in Parma, OH offer lawn mowing & maintenance (6), landscape installation (4), snow removal (4), landscape design (2), patios & walkways (2), seasonal cleanup (2) and 6 more. The number in brackets is how many listings offer each service.

Are there commercial landscapers in Parma?

Yes. 6 listings in Parma, OH state that they take commercial work, and 6 listings state residential work. Some listings have not confirmed their scope yet.

How do I get a landscaping quote in Parma?

Use the free quote request on Local Landscaping: describe the project once and it is matched only to businesses that list your area as a service area. You can also contact any listed business directly using the phone number or website on its profile.

How do I choose a landscaper in Parma?

Compare at least two or three written quotes for the same scope. Check that each business lists your area as a service area, ask about licensing and insurance where your state requires it, and confirm what is included (materials, cleanup, warranty) before you sign.

Which nearby cities also have landscapers listed?

Nearby cities in the same state with published listings include Dayton, Columbus, Cincinnati, Hamilton, Akron and 3 more.