Skip to content
Local Landscaping

Landscaping companies in Brookhaven, GA

Quick answer

Local Landscaping lists 43 landscaping businesses based in or confirmed to serve Brookhaven, GA. The most commonly listed services are landscape installation, lawn mowing & maintenance and tree services.

Listings
43
Contractors
42
Suppliers
1
Commercial
6

Based on published listings as of .

Businesses based in or confirmed to serve Brookhaven, GA. Matching uses each business's recorded service areas, never distance estimates.

Services offered in Brookhaven, GA

Landscaping businesses in Brookhaven, GA

View all 43
  • Verified
    Aable John's Tree Service, Inc.

    Brookhaven, GA

    Tree Services

    TCIA Accredited tree service company with ISA Certified Arborists, serving the Atlanta metro since 1985, offering tree removal, trimming, stump grinding, and 24/7 emergency tree care in Brookhaven.

  • Verified
    Arroyo Landscaping & Irrigation

    Brookhaven, GA

    Landscape InstallationSod InstallationIrrigation Installation & Repair+1 more

    Professional landscaping, sod installation, irrigation, hardscapes, drainage and grading for residential and commercial properties throughout the Atlanta area, with 10+ years experience.

  • Atlanta Turf & Tree

    Brookhaven, GA

    Lawn Mowing & MaintenanceTree ServicesLandscape Installation

    Residential landscaping company in Brookhaven offering mowing, edging, blowing, soft landscaping, sod, and tree care.

  • Verified
    Ballard's Tree Service

    Brookhaven, GA

    Tree Services

    Tree service company offering stump removal, trimming, pruning, tree removal, and 24/7 emergency tree services in Brookhaven and surrounding areas.

  • Baxley Irrigation

    Brookhaven, GA

    Irrigation Installation & RepairOutdoor Lighting

    Irrigation and landscape lighting company founded in 2008 by Harry Baxley, servicing and installing irrigation and landscape lighting systems in the Atlanta area.

  • Verified
    Beautyberry Gardens

    Brookhaven, GA

    Nurseries & PlantsGarden Maintenance

    Beautyberry Gardens is a landscaping contractor in Brookhaven, GA. Services include Nurseries & Plants, Garden Maintenance.

  • Bloom'n Gardens Landscape

    Brookhaven, GA

    Landscape InstallationDrainage SolutionsIrrigation Installation & Repair+1 more

    Landscape and hardscape company in Brookhaven offering landscape design and installation, dry creek beds, sod installation, irrigation design and installation, patios, outdoor kitchens, retaining walls, outdoor lighting, and maintenance.

Nearby cities with listings

Landscaping cost estimates in Brookhaven, GA

Georgia state-level estimates. Landscaping labor in Georgia pays $18.51/hour on average, 9% below the national average ($20.33), so prices below are national ranges adjusted for that difference. Use them to sanity-check quotes, not as a quote.

JobEstimate in GeorgiaUnitUS rangeSource
Lawn mowing$41 - $66typical $53per visit$44 - $71LawnStarter2026
Lawn fertilization$62 - $96per application$65 - $100HomeGuide2025
Yard cleanup$115 - $370per cleanup$125 - $400HomeGuide2026
Shrub and bush trimming$37 - $69per hour$40 - $75HomeGuide2026
Gardener$32 - $60per hour$35 - $65HomeGuide2025
Tree removal$370 - $1,100typical $790per tree removed$400 - $1,200HomeGuide2026
Sod installation$0.96 - $1.92per sq ft installed$1 - $2HomeGuide2025
Artificial grass installation$9.69 - $24per sq ft installed$10 - $25HomeGuide2025
Sprinkler system installation$575 - $1,900per zone$600 - $2,000HomeGuide2026
Landscape design plan$645 - $2,750total plan$700 - $3,000HomeGuide2025
Complete new landscaping installation$2,850 - $15,300total project$3,000 - $16,000HomeGuide2026
Paver patio$9.60 - $16per sq ft installed$10 - $17HomeGuide2024
Retaining wall$34 - $62per sq ft of wall face$35 - $65HomeGuide2026
Exterior French drain$9.51 - $33per linear ft$10 - $35HomeGuide2026
Landscape lighting$77 - $290per fixture installed$80 - $300HomeGuide2023
Xeriscaping$4.80 - $19per sq ft$5 - $20Fixr2025
Residential snow removal$28 - $65per visit$30 - $70HomeGuide2024
Full-service commercial lawn care$745 - $1,500per acre per month$800 - $1,600HomeGuide2026

Cost calculator

Estimated cost in Georgia: $1,060 - $1,710 (26 visits at per visit)

Planning estimate only. Confirm with written quotes.

How these estimates are made
  1. National price ranges come from the published cost guides linked in each row.
  2. The Georgia wage index (0.91) is the state's mean hourly wage for landscaping and groundskeeping workers divided by the national mean, from the U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics OEWS May 2025 release (source).
  3. Only the labor part of each job is adjusted: estimate = US price × (1 + labor share × (wage index − 1)). Labor shares are our assumptions, for example 85% for lawn mowing, 50% for lawn fertilization, 85% for yard cleanup.
  4. Real prices also depend on lot size, access, materials and season. Get two or three written quotes.

Estimates compiled . Businesses listed on this site have not set or confirmed these prices.

Hiring a landscaper in Brookhaven

How many landscaping companies are listed in Brookhaven, GA?

Local Landscaping currently lists 43 landscaping businesses in or serving Brookhaven, GA: 42 contractors and 1 supplier. Counts reflect published listings with a confirmed service area.

How much does landscaping cost in Brookhaven, GA?

Estimated Georgia prices: lawn mowing about $41 - $66 per visit; sod installation about $0.96 - $1.92 per sq ft installed; paver patio about $9.60 - $16 per sq ft installed; tree removal about $370 - $1,100 per tree removed. These are national cost-guide ranges adjusted for Georgia landscaping wages, which are 9% below the national average (BLS May 2025).

Is landscaping more expensive in Georgia than average?

Landscaping workers in Georgia earn $18.51 an hour on average versus $20.33 nationally, 9% below the national average. Labor-heavy jobs such as mowing and trimming follow that difference most closely; material-heavy jobs such as patios move less.

What landscaping services are available in Brookhaven?

Listed businesses in Brookhaven, GA offer landscape installation (14), lawn mowing & maintenance (11), tree services (9), irrigation installation & repair (8), hardscaping (7), patios & walkways (6) and 6 more. The number in brackets is how many listings offer each service.

Are there commercial landscapers in Brookhaven?

Yes. 6 listings in Brookhaven, GA state that they take commercial work, and 5 listings state residential work. Some listings have not confirmed their scope yet.

How do I get a landscaping quote in Brookhaven?

Use the free quote request on Local Landscaping: describe the project once and it is matched only to businesses that list your area as a service area. You can also contact any listed business directly using the phone number or website on its profile.

How do I choose a landscaper in Brookhaven?

Compare at least two or three written quotes for the same scope. Check that each business lists your area as a service area, ask about licensing and insurance where your state requires it, and confirm what is included (materials, cleanup, warranty) before you sign.

Which nearby cities also have landscapers listed?

Nearby cities in the same state with published listings include Atlanta, Valdosta, Columbus, Marietta, Dunwoody and 3 more.