Skip to content
Local Landscaping

Landscaping companies in Hot Springs, AR

Quick answer

Local Landscaping lists 8 landscaping businesses based in or confirmed to serve Hot Springs, AR. The most commonly listed services are lawn mowing & maintenance, landscape installation and landscape design.

Listings
8
Contractors
8
Suppliers
0
Commercial
3

Based on published listings as of .

Businesses based in or confirmed to serve Hot Springs, AR. Matching uses each business's recorded service areas, never distance estimates.

Services offered in Hot Springs, AR

Landscaping businesses in Hot Springs, AR

  • Verified
    BB's Lawn and Landscaping

    Hot Springs, AR

    Lawn Mowing & MaintenanceLandscape DesignIrrigation Installation & Repair+3 more

    Locally owned and operated lawn care and landscaping company serving Hot Springs, Benton, and Garland and Saline counties for over 20 years, offering mowing, landscape design, mulching, irrigation, seasonal cleanup, and custom outdoor living spaces for residential and commercial clients.

  • Verified
    Boston Grounds Management

    Hot Springs, AR

    Lawn Mowing & MaintenanceLandscape Installation

    Professional full service year-round lawn care provider established in 2002 offering commercial and residential maintenance in Hot Springs, including grass mowing, trimming, edging, seasonal annuals, mulch, and light landscaping.

  • Verified
    D2 Scape

    Hot Springs, AR

    Landscape Installation

    Hot Springs landscape contractor listed as D2 Scapes LLC with the BBB, established 2011.

  • Verified
    Shanes Lawn, Landscaping and Sprinkler

    Hot Springs, AR

    Lawn Mowing & MaintenanceLandscape DesignLandscape Installation+8 more

    Hot Springs lawn, landscape, and sprinkler company in business since 2004 offering lawn maintenance, landscape design and installation, sod, retaining walls, sprinkler installation and service, artificial turf, hydroseeding, and drainage systems.

  • Verified
    Turner's Lawn Care and Landscaping

    Hot Springs, AR

    Lawn Mowing & MaintenanceLawn FertilizationLandscape Installation+1 more

    Residential lawn care company serving Garland County and Hot Spring County with mowing, trimming, fertilization, weed control, mulch installation, planting, and lawn aeration.

Nearby cities with listings

Landscaping cost estimates in Hot Springs, AR

Arkansas state-level estimates. Landscaping labor in Arkansas pays $17.34/hour on average, 15% below the national average ($20.33), so prices below are national ranges adjusted for that difference. Use them to sanity-check quotes, not as a quote.

JobEstimate in ArkansasUnitUS rangeSource
Lawn mowing$38 - $62typical $50per visit$44 - $71LawnStarter2026
Lawn fertilization$60 - $93per application$65 - $100HomeGuide2025
Yard cleanup$110 - $350per cleanup$125 - $400HomeGuide2026
Shrub and bush trimming$35 - $65per hour$40 - $75HomeGuide2026
Gardener$30 - $56per hour$35 - $65HomeGuide2025
Tree removal$355 - $1,050typical $750per tree removed$400 - $1,200HomeGuide2026
Sod installation$0.93 - $1.87per sq ft installed$1 - $2HomeGuide2025
Artificial grass installation$9.49 - $24per sq ft installed$10 - $25HomeGuide2025
Sprinkler system installation$555 - $1,850per zone$600 - $2,000HomeGuide2026
Landscape design plan$605 - $2,600total plan$700 - $3,000HomeGuide2025
Complete new landscaping installation$2,800 - $14,800total project$3,000 - $16,000HomeGuide2026
Paver patio$9.34 - $16per sq ft installed$10 - $17HomeGuide2024
Retaining wall$33 - $61per sq ft of wall face$35 - $65HomeGuide2026
Exterior French drain$9.19 - $32per linear ft$10 - $35HomeGuide2026
Landscape lighting$75 - $280per fixture installed$80 - $300HomeGuide2023
Xeriscaping$4.67 - $19per sq ft$5 - $20Fixr2025
Residential snow removal$27 - $62per visit$30 - $70HomeGuide2024
Full-service commercial lawn care$710 - $1,400per acre per month$800 - $1,600HomeGuide2026

Cost calculator

Estimated cost in Arkansas: $1,000 - $1,620 (26 visits at per visit)

Planning estimate only. Confirm with written quotes.

How these estimates are made
  1. National price ranges come from the published cost guides linked in each row.
  2. The Arkansas wage index (0.85) is the state's mean hourly wage for landscaping and groundskeeping workers divided by the national mean, from the U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics OEWS May 2025 release (source).
  3. Only the labor part of each job is adjusted: estimate = US price × (1 + labor share × (wage index − 1)). Labor shares are our assumptions, for example 85% for lawn mowing, 50% for lawn fertilization, 85% for yard cleanup.
  4. Real prices also depend on lot size, access, materials and season. Get two or three written quotes.

Estimates compiled . Businesses listed on this site have not set or confirmed these prices.

Hiring a landscaper in Hot Springs

How many landscaping companies are listed in Hot Springs, AR?

Local Landscaping currently lists 8 landscaping businesses in or serving Hot Springs, AR. Counts reflect published listings with a confirmed service area.

How much does landscaping cost in Hot Springs, AR?

Estimated Arkansas prices: lawn mowing about $38 - $62 per visit; sod installation about $0.93 - $1.87 per sq ft installed; paver patio about $9.34 - $16 per sq ft installed; tree removal about $355 - $1,050 per tree removed. These are national cost-guide ranges adjusted for Arkansas landscaping wages, which are 15% below the national average (BLS May 2025).

Is landscaping more expensive in Arkansas than average?

Landscaping workers in Arkansas earn $17.34 an hour on average versus $20.33 nationally, 15% below the national average. Labor-heavy jobs such as mowing and trimming follow that difference most closely; material-heavy jobs such as patios move less.

What landscaping services are available in Hot Springs?

Listed businesses in Hot Springs, AR offer lawn mowing & maintenance (6), landscape installation (5), landscape design (4), hardscaping (3), irrigation installation & repair (2), lawn fertilization (2) and 6 more. The number in brackets is how many listings offer each service.

Are there commercial landscapers in Hot Springs?

Yes. 3 listings in Hot Springs, AR state that they take commercial work, and 4 listings state residential work. Some listings have not confirmed their scope yet.

How do I get a landscaping quote in Hot Springs?

Use the free quote request on Local Landscaping: describe the project once and it is matched only to businesses that list your area as a service area. You can also contact any listed business directly using the phone number or website on its profile.

How do I choose a landscaper in Hot Springs?

Compare at least two or three written quotes for the same scope. Check that each business lists your area as a service area, ask about licensing and insurance where your state requires it, and confirm what is included (materials, cleanup, warranty) before you sign.

Which nearby cities also have landscapers listed?

Nearby cities in the same state with published listings include Rogers, Little Rock, Jonesboro, Springdale, Fayetteville and 3 more.