Skip to content
Local Landscaping

Landscaping companies in Conway, AR

Quick answer

Local Landscaping lists 8 landscaping businesses based in or confirmed to serve Conway, AR. The most commonly listed services are lawn mowing & maintenance, landscape design and seasonal cleanup.

Listings
8
Contractors
7
Suppliers
1
Commercial
4

Based on published listings as of .

Businesses based in or confirmed to serve Conway, AR. Matching uses each business's recorded service areas, never distance estimates.

Services offered in Conway, AR

Landscaping businesses in Conway, AR

  • Verified
    Affordable Lawn Care

    Conway, AR

    Lawn Mowing & MaintenanceDrainage SolutionsLandscape Design

    Conway residential lawn care company serving Faulkner and Pulaski Counties with lawn care maintenance, landscaping drainage solutions, outdoor pressure washing and landscape design, with free estimates.

  • Verified
    Conway Sprinkler & Landscape

    Conway, AR

    Landscape DesignLandscape InstallationIrrigation Installation & Repair+1 more

    Conway landscape company in business since 2000 offering landscape design and installation, sprinkler work, stone walkways, retaining walls, drainage, sod and landscape lighting.

  • Verified
    Cunningham Lawn Care LLC

    Conway, AR

    Lawn Mowing & MaintenanceLawn FertilizationShrub & Hedge Trimming+1 more

    Family-owned Conway lawn care company providing weekly mowing, fertilization, pest control, hedge removal and leaf removal for homes across Conway, Greenbrier, Vilonia and Mayflower.

  • Verified
    Olive Branch Landscape Management

    Conway, AR

    Landscape DesignLandscape InstallationIrrigation Installation & Repair+1 more

    Family-owned Conway landscaping company established 2019 by Nicole and Jeremy King, serving residential and commercial clients with landscape management, design, irrigation and drainage, lighting and water features, hardscape, turf care and snow/ice removal.

  • Verified
    Outdoor World Lawn Service

    Conway, AR

    Lawn Mowing & MaintenanceCommercial LandscapingSeasonal Cleanup

    Family-owned Conway company with 25 years in the lawn service industry, a professionally licensed landscape company specializing in commercial landscape maintenance for property managers.

  • Verified
    Yardman Johnson Lawn Care Services

    Conway, AR

    Lawn Mowing & MaintenanceLandscape DesignShrub & Hedge Trimming+1 more

    Conway lawn care company with 10+ years of experience serving commercial and residential properties with lawn mowing, landscape design, mulch installation, flower beds, shrubs, pruning and fall/spring cleanups.

Nearby cities with listings

Landscaping cost estimates in Conway, AR

Arkansas state-level estimates. Landscaping labor in Arkansas pays $17.34/hour on average, 15% below the national average ($20.33), so prices below are national ranges adjusted for that difference. Use them to sanity-check quotes, not as a quote.

JobEstimate in ArkansasUnitUS rangeSource
Lawn mowing$38 - $62typical $50per visit$44 - $71LawnStarter2026
Lawn fertilization$60 - $93per application$65 - $100HomeGuide2025
Yard cleanup$110 - $350per cleanup$125 - $400HomeGuide2026
Shrub and bush trimming$35 - $65per hour$40 - $75HomeGuide2026
Gardener$30 - $56per hour$35 - $65HomeGuide2025
Tree removal$355 - $1,050typical $750per tree removed$400 - $1,200HomeGuide2026
Sod installation$0.93 - $1.87per sq ft installed$1 - $2HomeGuide2025
Artificial grass installation$9.49 - $24per sq ft installed$10 - $25HomeGuide2025
Sprinkler system installation$555 - $1,850per zone$600 - $2,000HomeGuide2026
Landscape design plan$605 - $2,600total plan$700 - $3,000HomeGuide2025
Complete new landscaping installation$2,800 - $14,800total project$3,000 - $16,000HomeGuide2026
Paver patio$9.34 - $16per sq ft installed$10 - $17HomeGuide2024
Retaining wall$33 - $61per sq ft of wall face$35 - $65HomeGuide2026
Exterior French drain$9.19 - $32per linear ft$10 - $35HomeGuide2026
Landscape lighting$75 - $280per fixture installed$80 - $300HomeGuide2023
Xeriscaping$4.67 - $19per sq ft$5 - $20Fixr2025
Residential snow removal$27 - $62per visit$30 - $70HomeGuide2024
Full-service commercial lawn care$710 - $1,400per acre per month$800 - $1,600HomeGuide2026

Cost calculator

Estimated cost in Arkansas: $1,000 - $1,620 (26 visits at per visit)

Planning estimate only. Confirm with written quotes.

How these estimates are made
  1. National price ranges come from the published cost guides linked in each row.
  2. The Arkansas wage index (0.85) is the state's mean hourly wage for landscaping and groundskeeping workers divided by the national mean, from the U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics OEWS May 2025 release (source).
  3. Only the labor part of each job is adjusted: estimate = US price × (1 + labor share × (wage index − 1)). Labor shares are our assumptions, for example 85% for lawn mowing, 50% for lawn fertilization, 85% for yard cleanup.
  4. Real prices also depend on lot size, access, materials and season. Get two or three written quotes.

Estimates compiled . Businesses listed on this site have not set or confirmed these prices.

Hiring a landscaper in Conway

How many landscaping companies are listed in Conway, AR?

Local Landscaping currently lists 8 landscaping businesses in or serving Conway, AR: 7 contractors and 1 supplier. Counts reflect published listings with a confirmed service area.

How much does landscaping cost in Conway, AR?

Estimated Arkansas prices: lawn mowing about $38 - $62 per visit; sod installation about $0.93 - $1.87 per sq ft installed; paver patio about $9.34 - $16 per sq ft installed; tree removal about $355 - $1,050 per tree removed. These are national cost-guide ranges adjusted for Arkansas landscaping wages, which are 15% below the national average (BLS May 2025).

Is landscaping more expensive in Arkansas than average?

Landscaping workers in Arkansas earn $17.34 an hour on average versus $20.33 nationally, 15% below the national average. Labor-heavy jobs such as mowing and trimming follow that difference most closely; material-heavy jobs such as patios move less.

What landscaping services are available in Conway?

Listed businesses in Conway, AR offer lawn mowing & maintenance (5), landscape design (4), seasonal cleanup (4), drainage solutions (2), irrigation installation & repair (2), landscape installation (2) and 5 more. The number in brackets is how many listings offer each service.

Are there commercial landscapers in Conway?

Yes. 4 listings in Conway, AR state that they take commercial work, and 5 listings state residential work. Some listings have not confirmed their scope yet.

How do I get a landscaping quote in Conway?

Use the free quote request on Local Landscaping: describe the project once and it is matched only to businesses that list your area as a service area. You can also contact any listed business directly using the phone number or website on its profile.

How do I choose a landscaper in Conway?

Compare at least two or three written quotes for the same scope. Check that each business lists your area as a service area, ask about licensing and insurance where your state requires it, and confirm what is included (materials, cleanup, warranty) before you sign.

Which nearby cities also have landscapers listed?

Nearby cities in the same state with published listings include Rogers, Little Rock, Jonesboro, Springdale, Fayetteville and 3 more.