Skip to content
Local Landscaping

Landscaping companies in Benton, AR

Quick answer

Local Landscaping lists 8 landscaping businesses based in or confirmed to serve Benton, AR. The most commonly listed services are lawn mowing & maintenance, garden maintenance and lawn fertilization.

Listings
8
Contractors
8
Suppliers
0
Commercial
4

Based on published listings as of .

Businesses based in or confirmed to serve Benton, AR. Matching uses each business's recorded service areas, never distance estimates.

Services offered in Benton, AR

Landscaping businesses in Benton, AR

  • Verified
    Augusta Lawn Care of Saline

    Benton, AR

    Lawn Mowing & MaintenanceLawn FertilizationShrub & Hedge Trimming+1 more

    Lawn care company serving Saline County and Benton with recurring lawn mowing and landscape maintenance plans, including fertilization, weed control, shrub trimming, mulch installation, and seasonal cleanups for residential and commercial properties.

  • Verified
    Brister Lawncare

    Benton, AR

    Lawn Mowing & MaintenanceLawn FertilizationSeasonal Cleanup+1 more

    Benton lawn care company serving homeowners and small businesses across Central Arkansas with mowing, trimming, edging, fertilization, weed control, leaf removal, mulch installation, and seasonal cleanups.

  • Verified
    Copper Canyon Landscaping

    Benton, AR

    Lawn Mowing & MaintenanceLandscape InstallationGarden Maintenance

    Locally owned and operated landscaping company in Benton established in 2001, fully licensed and insured, serving Benton and central Arkansas.

  • Verified
    Fant Property Care

    Benton, AR

    Lawn Mowing & MaintenanceSeasonal CleanupGarden Maintenance

    Veteran-owned property care business in Benton offering lawn care and maintenance, recurring lawn plans, full property cleanups, and garden bed revivals for homes and businesses across Central Arkansas.

  • Verified
    Garden Designs by R&L

    Benton, AR

    Landscape DesignGarden MaintenanceHardscaping+4 more

    Locally owned, licensed, bonded, and insured landscaping company serving Bryant, Benton, and surrounding Central Arkansas, specializing in custom garden design, flowerbed restoration, hardscaping, retaining walls, landscape lighting, and irrigation.

Nearby cities with listings

Landscaping cost estimates in Benton, AR

Arkansas state-level estimates. Landscaping labor in Arkansas pays $17.34/hour on average, 15% below the national average ($20.33), so prices below are national ranges adjusted for that difference. Use them to sanity-check quotes, not as a quote.

JobEstimate in ArkansasUnitUS rangeSource
Lawn mowing$38 - $62typical $50per visit$44 - $71LawnStarter2026
Lawn fertilization$60 - $93per application$65 - $100HomeGuide2025
Yard cleanup$110 - $350per cleanup$125 - $400HomeGuide2026
Shrub and bush trimming$35 - $65per hour$40 - $75HomeGuide2026
Gardener$30 - $56per hour$35 - $65HomeGuide2025
Tree removal$355 - $1,050typical $750per tree removed$400 - $1,200HomeGuide2026
Sod installation$0.93 - $1.87per sq ft installed$1 - $2HomeGuide2025
Artificial grass installation$9.49 - $24per sq ft installed$10 - $25HomeGuide2025
Sprinkler system installation$555 - $1,850per zone$600 - $2,000HomeGuide2026
Landscape design plan$605 - $2,600total plan$700 - $3,000HomeGuide2025
Complete new landscaping installation$2,800 - $14,800total project$3,000 - $16,000HomeGuide2026
Paver patio$9.34 - $16per sq ft installed$10 - $17HomeGuide2024
Retaining wall$33 - $61per sq ft of wall face$35 - $65HomeGuide2026
Exterior French drain$9.19 - $32per linear ft$10 - $35HomeGuide2026
Landscape lighting$75 - $280per fixture installed$80 - $300HomeGuide2023
Xeriscaping$4.67 - $19per sq ft$5 - $20Fixr2025
Residential snow removal$27 - $62per visit$30 - $70HomeGuide2024
Full-service commercial lawn care$710 - $1,400per acre per month$800 - $1,600HomeGuide2026

Cost calculator

Estimated cost in Arkansas: $1,000 - $1,620 (26 visits at per visit)

Planning estimate only. Confirm with written quotes.

How these estimates are made
  1. National price ranges come from the published cost guides linked in each row.
  2. The Arkansas wage index (0.85) is the state's mean hourly wage for landscaping and groundskeeping workers divided by the national mean, from the U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics OEWS May 2025 release (source).
  3. Only the labor part of each job is adjusted: estimate = US price × (1 + labor share × (wage index − 1)). Labor shares are our assumptions, for example 85% for lawn mowing, 50% for lawn fertilization, 85% for yard cleanup.
  4. Real prices also depend on lot size, access, materials and season. Get two or three written quotes.

Estimates compiled . Businesses listed on this site have not set or confirmed these prices.

Hiring a landscaper in Benton

How many landscaping companies are listed in Benton, AR?

Local Landscaping currently lists 8 landscaping businesses in or serving Benton, AR. Counts reflect published listings with a confirmed service area.

How much does landscaping cost in Benton, AR?

Estimated Arkansas prices: lawn mowing about $38 - $62 per visit; sod installation about $0.93 - $1.87 per sq ft installed; paver patio about $9.34 - $16 per sq ft installed; tree removal about $355 - $1,050 per tree removed. These are national cost-guide ranges adjusted for Arkansas landscaping wages, which are 15% below the national average (BLS May 2025).

Is landscaping more expensive in Arkansas than average?

Landscaping workers in Arkansas earn $17.34 an hour on average versus $20.33 nationally, 15% below the national average. Labor-heavy jobs such as mowing and trimming follow that difference most closely; material-heavy jobs such as patios move less.

What landscaping services are available in Benton?

Listed businesses in Benton, AR offer lawn mowing & maintenance (6), garden maintenance (4), lawn fertilization (4), seasonal cleanup (3), shrub & hedge trimming (2), hardscaping (1) and 6 more. The number in brackets is how many listings offer each service.

Are there commercial landscapers in Benton?

Yes. 4 listings in Benton, AR state that they take commercial work, and 4 listings state residential work. Some listings have not confirmed their scope yet.

How do I get a landscaping quote in Benton?

Use the free quote request on Local Landscaping: describe the project once and it is matched only to businesses that list your area as a service area. You can also contact any listed business directly using the phone number or website on its profile.

How do I choose a landscaper in Benton?

Compare at least two or three written quotes for the same scope. Check that each business lists your area as a service area, ask about licensing and insurance where your state requires it, and confirm what is included (materials, cleanup, warranty) before you sign.

Which nearby cities also have landscapers listed?

Nearby cities in the same state with published listings include Rogers, Little Rock, Jonesboro, Springdale, Fayetteville and 3 more.