Skip to content
Local Landscaping

Warden and Co Garden Center and Gifts

Bowling Green, KY

Verified

Quick answer

Warden and Co Garden Center and Gifts is a landscape supplier in Bowling Green, KY offering nurseries & plants. It lists 1 service area, including Bowling Green, KY.

Services
1
Service areas
1
Type
Supplier
Work
Residential & commercial

Based on published listings as of .

Overview

Garden center featuring fresh cut flowers, indoor and tropical plants, bedding and specialty plants, specialty trees, fountains and pottery.

Services

Service areas

Areas this business has confirmed it serves. We never assume coverage beyond what is listed.

Landscaping in Bowling Green, KY

39 businesses on Local Landscaping list Bowling Green as a service area, including Warden and Co Garden Center and Gifts. Compare them before you hire, and ask at least two for a written quote.

All landscapers in Bowling Green, KY

Business details

Business type
Supplier
Scope
Residential & commercial
Address on file
1039 Broadway Ave, Bowling Green, KYGet directions

Verification

VerifiedVerified listing, checked October 10, 2026.

Last data check:

Source: www.wardengardencenter.com/

Reviews

No reviews on Local Landscaping yet. Hired Warden and Co Garden Center and Gifts? Be the first to review them.

Public rating elsewhere: (checked 2026-10-10). Collected from a public listing, not from Local Landscaping users.

Sign in or create a free account to review Warden and Co Garden Center and Gifts.

About Warden and Co Garden Center and Gifts

Where is Warden and Co Garden Center and Gifts located?

Warden and Co Garden Center and Gifts is listed at 1039 Broadway Ave, Bowling Green, KY.

What rating does Warden and Co Garden Center and Gifts have?

Its public rating on wardengardencenter.com is 5.0 out of 5 from 36 reviews (checked 2026-10-10).

What services does Warden and Co Garden Center and Gifts offer?

According to its listing, Warden and Co Garden Center and Gifts offers nurseries & plants.

What areas does Warden and Co Garden Center and Gifts serve?

Recorded service areas: Bowling Green, KY.

How do I contact Warden and Co Garden Center and Gifts?

Call (270) 935-5161. You can also send a quote request through Local Landscaping.

Does Warden and Co Garden Center and Gifts do residential or commercial work?

Warden and Co Garden Center and Gifts lists both residential and commercial work.

More landscapers near Bowling Green

Businesses in and around Bowling Green, KY offering similar services, closest first.