Skip to content
Local Landscaping

Valley Growers

Murfreesboro, TN

Verified

Quick answer

Valley Growers is a landscape supplier in Murfreesboro, TN offering nurseries & plants. It lists 1 service area, including Murfreesboro, TN.

Services
1
Service areas
1
Type
Supplier
Work
Not specified

Based on published listings as of .

Overview

Locally owned garden center with annuals, perennials, herbs and garden supplies.

Services

Service areas

Areas this business has confirmed it serves. We never assume coverage beyond what is listed.

Landscaping in Murfreesboro, TN

74 businesses on Local Landscaping list Murfreesboro as a service area, including Valley Growers. Compare them before you hire, and ask at least two for a written quote.

All landscapers in Murfreesboro, TN

Business details

Business type
Supplier
Scope
Not specified
Address on file
985 Middle Tennessee Blvd, Murfreesboro, TNGet directions

Verification

VerifiedVerified listing, checked October 10, 2026.

Last data check:

Source: www.valleygrowersgardencenter.com/

Reviews

No reviews on Local Landscaping yet. Hired Valley Growers? Be the first to review them.

Public rating elsewhere: (checked 2026-10-10). Collected from a public listing, not from Local Landscaping users.

Sign in or create a free account to review Valley Growers.

About Valley Growers

Where is Valley Growers located?

Valley Growers is listed at 985 Middle Tennessee Blvd, Murfreesboro, TN.

What rating does Valley Growers have?

Its public rating on Google is 4.7 out of 5 from 35 reviews (checked 2026-10-10).

What services does Valley Growers offer?

According to its listing, Valley Growers offers nurseries & plants.

What areas does Valley Growers serve?

Recorded service areas: Murfreesboro, TN.

How do I contact Valley Growers?

Call (615) 890-9990. Website: https://www.valleygrowersgardencenter.com. You can also send a quote request through Local Landscaping.

More landscapers near Murfreesboro

Businesses in and around Murfreesboro, TN offering similar services, closest first.