Skip to content
Local Landscaping

The Prickly Pear

Sacramento, CA

Verified

Quick answer

The Prickly Pear is a landscape supplier in Sacramento, CA offering nurseries & plants. It lists 1 service area, including Sacramento, CA.

Services
1
Service areas
1
Type
Supplier
Work
Not specified

Based on published listings as of .

Overview

Desert-themed plant boutique and event venue in downtown Sacramento with a large selection of succulents, cacti and tropical houseplants.

Services

Service areas

Areas this business has confirmed it serves. We never assume coverage beyond what is listed.

Landscaping in Sacramento, CA

49 businesses on Local Landscaping list Sacramento as a service area, including The Prickly Pear. Compare them before you hire, and ask at least two for a written quote.

All landscapers in Sacramento, CA

Business details

Business type
Supplier
Scope
Not specified
Address on file
816 U St, Sacramento, CAGet directions

Verification

VerifiedVerified listing, checked October 10, 2026.

Last data check:

Source: thepricklypear.com/

Reviews

No reviews on Local Landscaping yet. Hired The Prickly Pear? Be the first to review them.

Public rating elsewhere: (checked 2026-10-10). Collected from a public listing, not from Local Landscaping users.

Sign in or create a free account to review The Prickly Pear.

About The Prickly Pear

Where is The Prickly Pear located?

The Prickly Pear is listed at 816 U St, Sacramento, CA.

What rating does The Prickly Pear have?

Its public rating on Google is 5.0 out of 5 from 5 reviews (checked 2026-10-10).

What services does The Prickly Pear offer?

According to its listing, The Prickly Pear offers nurseries & plants.

What areas does The Prickly Pear serve?

Recorded service areas: Sacramento, CA.

How do I contact The Prickly Pear?

Call +1 916-533-1829. Website: https://thepricklypear.com. You can also send a quote request through Local Landscaping.

More landscapers near Sacramento

Businesses in and around Sacramento, CA offering similar services, closest first.