Skip to content
Local Landscaping

The Johnson Tree Company

Box Elder, SD

Verified

Quick answer

The Johnson Tree Company is a landscaping contractor in Box Elder, SD offering tree services. It lists 1 service area, including Box Elder, SD.

Services
1
Service areas
1
Type
Contractor
Work
Not specified

Based on published listings as of .

Overview

Tree service company in Box Elder, SD, established in 2010, offering tree service, tree stump removal, and tree trimming.

Services

Typical prices in South Dakota

State-wide estimates for these services, not prices set by The Johnson Tree Company. Ask the business for a written quote.

Service areas

Areas this business has confirmed it serves. We never assume coverage beyond what is listed.

Landscaping in Box Elder, SD

10 businesses on Local Landscaping list Box Elder as a service area, including The Johnson Tree Company. Compare them before you hire, and ask at least two for a written quote.

All landscapers in Box Elder, SD

Business details

Business type
Contractor
Scope
Not specified
Address on file
206 Frontage Rd, Box Elder, SD 57719Get directions

Verification

VerifiedVerified listing, checked October 10, 2026.

Last data check:

Source: www.angi.com/companylist/us/sd/box-elder/johnson-tree-co-reviews-5754391.htm

Reviews

No reviews on Local Landscaping yet. Hired The Johnson Tree Company? Be the first to review them.

Public rating elsewhere: (checked 2026-10-10). Collected from a public listing, not from Local Landscaping users.

Sign in or create a free account to review The Johnson Tree Company.

About The Johnson Tree Company

Where is The Johnson Tree Company located?

The Johnson Tree Company is listed at 206 Frontage Rd, Box Elder, SD 57719.

What rating does The Johnson Tree Company have?

Its public rating on Angi is 4.5 out of 5 from 2 reviews (checked 2026-10-10).

What services does The Johnson Tree Company offer?

According to its listing, The Johnson Tree Company offers tree services.

What areas does The Johnson Tree Company serve?

Recorded service areas: Box Elder, SD.

How do I contact The Johnson Tree Company?

Call (605) 342-0555. You can also send a quote request through Local Landscaping.

More landscapers near Box Elder

Businesses in and around Box Elder, SD offering similar services, closest first.