The Greenhouse
Norman, OK
Quick answer
The Greenhouse is a landscape supplier in Norman, OK offering nurseries & plants. It lists 1 service area, including Norman, OK.
- Services
- 1
- Service areas
- 1
- Type
- Supplier
- Work
- Residential & commercial
Based on published listings as of .
Overview
A sprawling family-owned retail nursery in Norman with seven greenhouses filled with tropical houseplants and cacti.
Services
Service areas
Areas this business has confirmed it serves. We never assume coverage beyond what is listed.
Landscaping in Norman, OK
41 businesses on Local Landscaping list Norman as a service area, including The Greenhouse. Compare them before you hire, and ask at least two for a written quote.
Business details
- Business type
- Supplier
- Scope
- Residential & commercial
- Address on file
- 1708 24th Ave SW, Norman, OK 73072Get directions
Verification
VerifiedVerified listing, checked October 10, 2026.
Last data check:
Source: thegreenhousenorman.com/
Reviews
No reviews on Local Landscaping yet. Hired The Greenhouse? Be the first to review them.
Sign in or create a free account to review The Greenhouse.
About The Greenhouse
Where is The Greenhouse located?
The Greenhouse is listed at 1708 24th Ave SW, Norman, OK 73072.
What rating does The Greenhouse have?
Its public rating on thegreenhousenorman.com is 5.0 out of 5 from 31 reviews (checked 2026-10-10).
What services does The Greenhouse offer?
According to its listing, The Greenhouse offers nurseries & plants.
What areas does The Greenhouse serve?
Recorded service areas: Norman, OK.
How do I contact The Greenhouse?
Call +1 405-321-3744. Website: https://thegreenhousenorman.com. You can also send a quote request through Local Landscaping.
Does The Greenhouse do residential or commercial work?
The Greenhouse lists both residential and commercial work.
More landscapers near Norman
Businesses in and around Norman, OK offering similar services, closest first.
- Ellison Feed & SeedVerified
Norman, OK
Nurseries & PlantsNorman home and garden store established in 1955, selling feed, lawn and garden supplies, garden seed, plants and flowers.
- Marcum's NurseryVerified
Norman, OK
Nurseries & PlantsLocally owned for 50 years, Marcum's Nursery offers quality plants, expert advice, professional landscape design and soil delivery.
- Riverside WoodVerified
Norman, OK
Nurseries & PlantsHome and garden store with nursery offerings in Goldsby serving the Norman area.
- Twigs LandscapingVerified
Norman, OK
Landscape InstallationNurseries & PlantsNorman landscaping and garden center company; its former domain is now used by an unrelated presentation design business.
- Grissoms Landscape NurseryVerified
Slaughterville, OK
Landscape DesignLandscape InstallationNurseries & Plants+1 moreGrissoms Landscape Nursery, founded in 1985, runs a tree nursery, flower and garden center plus residential and commercial landscape design and installation in Noble.

