Skip to content
Local Landscaping

Ted's Lawn Care

Richmond, KY

Verified

Quick answer

Ted's Lawn Care is a landscaping contractor in Richmond, KY offering lawn mowing & maintenance. It lists 1 service area, including Richmond, KY.

Services
1
Service areas
1
Type
Contractor
Work
Not specified

Based on published listings as of .

Overview

Richmond lawn care provider.

Services

Typical prices in Kentucky

State-wide estimates for these services, not prices set by Ted's Lawn Care. Ask the business for a written quote.

Service areas

Areas this business has confirmed it serves. We never assume coverage beyond what is listed.

Landscaping in Richmond, KY

41 businesses on Local Landscaping list Richmond as a service area, including Ted's Lawn Care. Compare them before you hire, and ask at least two for a written quote.

All landscapers in Richmond, KY

Business details

Business type
Contractor
Scope
Not specified
Address on file
123 Captain Rd, Richmond, KYGet directions

Verification

VerifiedVerified listing, checked October 7, 2026.

Last data check:

Source: tedslawncare.com/

Reviews

No reviews on Local Landscaping yet. Hired Ted's Lawn Care? Be the first to review them.

Sign in or create a free account to review Ted's Lawn Care.

About Ted's Lawn Care

Where is Ted's Lawn Care located?

Ted's Lawn Care is listed at 123 Captain Rd, Richmond, KY.

What services does Ted's Lawn Care offer?

According to its listing, Ted's Lawn Care offers lawn mowing & maintenance.

What areas does Ted's Lawn Care serve?

Recorded service areas: Richmond, KY.

How do I contact Ted's Lawn Care?

Call (859) 624-1260. You can also send a quote request through Local Landscaping.

More landscapers near Richmond

Businesses in and around Richmond, KY offering similar services, closest first.