Skip to content
Local Landscaping

Silvis Group, Inc.

Dawson, PA

Verified

Quick answer

Silvis Group, Inc. is a landscaping contractor in Dawson, PA offering landscape design, landscape installation and garden maintenance. It lists 1 service area, including Dawson, PA.

Services
3
Service areas
1
Type
Contractor
Work
Not specified

Based on published listings as of .

Overview

Full-service landscape company in Mt Pleasant specializing in designing, building, and maintaining landscapes.

Services

Typical prices in Pennsylvania

State-wide estimates for these services, not prices set by Silvis Group, Inc.. Ask the business for a written quote.

Service areas

Areas this business has confirmed it serves. We never assume coverage beyond what is listed.

Landscaping in Dawson, PA

7 businesses on Local Landscaping list Dawson as a service area, including Silvis Group, Inc.. Compare them before you hire, and ask at least two for a written quote.

All landscapers in Dawson, PA

Business details

Business type
Contractor
Scope
Not specified
Address on file
250 Shultz Rd, Mt Pleasant, PAGet directions

Verification

VerifiedVerified listing, checked October 10, 2026.

Last data check:

Source: silvisgroup.com/

Reviews

No reviews on Local Landscaping yet. Hired Silvis Group, Inc.? Be the first to review them.

Public rating elsewhere: (checked 2026-10-10). Collected from a public listing, not from Local Landscaping users.

Sign in or create a free account to review Silvis Group, Inc..

About Silvis Group, Inc.

Where is Silvis Group, Inc. located?

Silvis Group, Inc. is listed at 250 Shultz Rd, Mt Pleasant, PA.

What rating does Silvis Group, Inc. have?

Its public rating on Google is 4.7 out of 5 from 22 reviews (checked 2026-10-10).

What services does Silvis Group, Inc. offer?

According to its listing, Silvis Group, Inc. offers landscape design, landscape installation and garden maintenance.

What areas does Silvis Group, Inc. serve?

Recorded service areas: Dawson, PA.

How do I contact Silvis Group, Inc.?

Call (724) 547-5268. You can also send a quote request through Local Landscaping.

More landscapers near Dawson

Businesses in and around Dawson, PA offering similar services, closest first.

  • Verified
    ACV Landscaping

    Dawson, PA

    Landscape InstallationNurseries & Plants

    Landscape and garden center business at 453 Narrows Rd in Connellsville near Dawson.

  • Verified
    Christnerfarms

    Dawson, PA

    Lawn Mowing & MaintenanceLandscape Installation

    Landscaping and lawn services business on Scottdale Dawson Rd in Dawson.

  • Verified
    Silvis Group, Inc.

    Connellsville, PA

    Landscape DesignLandscape InstallationGarden Maintenance

    Full service landscape company specializing in designing, building and maintaining your dream landscape.

  • Verified
    ACV Landscaping

    Connellsville, PA

    Landscape InstallationGarden MaintenanceNurseries & Plants

    Landscaping company with nursery and garden center services based in Connellsville, PA.

  • Verified
    Leightys Lawn Care

    Connellsville, PA

    Landscape DesignLawn Mowing & MaintenanceSnow Removal

    Family owned and operated lawn care business in Acme, PA specializing in design landscaping, mowing and snow plowing.