Skip to content
Local Landscaping

Shademaker's Nursery

Amite City, LA

Verified

Quick answer

Shademaker's Nursery is a landscape supplier in Amite City, LA offering nurseries & plants. It lists 1 service area, including Amite City, LA.

Services
1
Service areas
1
Type
Supplier
Work
Residential & commercial

Based on published listings as of .

Overview

Shademaker's Nursery in Amite City, LA is a nursery and landscape company offering hardscapes and retaining walls, sod installation, tree service and lawn care.

Services

Service areas

Areas this business has confirmed it serves. We never assume coverage beyond what is listed.

Landscaping in Amite City, LA

3 businesses on Local Landscaping list Amite City as a service area, including Shademaker's Nursery. Compare them before you hire, and ask at least two for a written quote.

All landscapers in Amite City, LA

Business details

Business type
Supplier
Scope
Residential & commercial
Address on file
Amite City, LAGet directions

Verification

VerifiedVerified listing, checked October 10, 2026.

Last data check:

Source: meta.ai?place_id=1096167641492395

Reviews

No reviews on Local Landscaping yet. Hired Shademaker's Nursery? Be the first to review them.

Sign in or create a free account to review Shademaker's Nursery.

About Shademaker's Nursery

Where is Shademaker's Nursery located?

Shademaker's Nursery is listed at Amite City, LA.

What services does Shademaker's Nursery offer?

According to its listing, Shademaker's Nursery offers nurseries & plants.

What areas does Shademaker's Nursery serve?

Recorded service areas: Amite City, LA.

How do I contact Shademaker's Nursery?

Call (985) 748-4029. You can also send a quote request through Local Landscaping.

Does Shademaker's Nursery do residential or commercial work?

Shademaker's Nursery lists both residential and commercial work.

More landscapers near Amite City

Businesses in and around Amite City, LA offering similar services, closest first.