Skip to content
Local Landscaping

Serrano Wunderlich Landscaping

Kokomo, IN

Verified

Quick answer

Serrano Wunderlich Landscaping is a landscaping contractor in Kokomo, IN offering patios & walkways, retaining walls and landscape installation. It lists 1 service area, including Kokomo, IN.

Services
3
Service areas
1
Type
Contractor
Work
Not specified

Based on published listings as of .

Overview

Kokomo landscaping company with nearly 50 years in business and the area's only nationally certified patio paver and retaining wall installer.

Services

Typical prices in Indiana

State-wide estimates for these services, not prices set by Serrano Wunderlich Landscaping. Ask the business for a written quote.

Service areas

Areas this business has confirmed it serves. We never assume coverage beyond what is listed.

Landscaping in Kokomo, IN

6 businesses on Local Landscaping list Kokomo as a service area, including Serrano Wunderlich Landscaping. Compare them before you hire, and ask at least two for a written quote.

All landscapers in Kokomo, IN

Business details

Business type
Contractor
Scope
Not specified
Address on file
2700 Whitehouse Dr, Kokomo, INGet directions

Verification

VerifiedVerified listing, checked October 8, 2026.

Last data check:

Source: wunderlichlandscaping.com/

Reviews

No reviews on Local Landscaping yet. Hired Serrano Wunderlich Landscaping? Be the first to review them.

Public rating elsewhere: (checked 2026-10-09). Collected from a public listing, not from Local Landscaping users.

Sign in or create a free account to review Serrano Wunderlich Landscaping.

About Serrano Wunderlich Landscaping

Where is Serrano Wunderlich Landscaping located?

Serrano Wunderlich Landscaping is listed at 2700 Whitehouse Dr, Kokomo, IN.

What rating does Serrano Wunderlich Landscaping have?

Its public rating on Birdeye is 3.8 out of 5 from 9 reviews (checked 2026-10-09).

What services does Serrano Wunderlich Landscaping offer?

According to its listing, Serrano Wunderlich Landscaping offers patios & walkways, retaining walls and landscape installation.

What areas does Serrano Wunderlich Landscaping serve?

Recorded service areas: Kokomo, IN.

How do I contact Serrano Wunderlich Landscaping?

Call (765) 457-0764. Website: https://wunderlichlandscaping.com. You can also send a quote request through Local Landscaping.

More landscapers near Kokomo

Businesses in and around Kokomo, IN offering similar services, closest first.

  • Verified
    Action Outdoor Maintenance

    Kokomo, IN

    Lawn Mowing & MaintenanceLandscape InstallationHardscaping+1 more

    Award-winning Kokomo outdoor maintenance company offering lawn care, landscaping, shrub care, custom decks, hardscapes and snow removal for residential and commercial clients.

  • Verified
    K.D. Landscaping, Inc.

    Westfield, IN

    Irrigation Installation & RepairOutdoor LightingLandscape Installation+1 more

    Full-service landscaping company in Westfield since 1992 offering sprinkler system installation, maintenance and repairs plus hardscaping.

  • Verified
    317 Outdoor Living

    Westfield, IN

    Irrigation Installation & RepairOutdoor LightingPatios & Walkways

    Irrigation, landscape lighting, concrete and pool services company formerly known as The Westfield Sprinkler Company.