Skip to content
Local Landscaping

SavATree - Norcross

Norcross, GA

Verified

Quick answer

SavATree - Norcross is a landscaping contractor in Norcross, GA offering tree services and shrub & hedge trimming. It lists 1 service area, including Norcross, GA.

Services
2
Service areas
1
Type
Contractor
Work
Not specified

Based on published listings as of .

Overview

SavATree - Norcross is a landscaping contractor in Norcross, GA. Services include Tree Services, Shrub & Hedge Trimming.

Services

Typical prices in Georgia

State-wide estimates for these services, not prices set by SavATree - Norcross. Ask the business for a written quote.

Service areas

Areas this business has confirmed it serves. We never assume coverage beyond what is listed.

Landscaping in Norcross, GA

3 businesses on Local Landscaping list Norcross as a service area, including SavATree - Norcross. Compare them before you hire, and ask at least two for a written quote.

All landscapers in Norcross, GA

Business details

Business type
Contractor
Scope
Not specified
Address on file
5324 Old Norcross Road, Norcross, GA 30071Get directions

Verification

VerifiedVerified listing, checked October 10, 2026.

Last data check:

Source: www.savatree.com/locations/norcross-georgia/

Reviews

No reviews on Local Landscaping yet. Hired SavATree - Norcross? Be the first to review them.

Public rating elsewhere: (checked 2026-10-10). Collected from a public listing, not from Local Landscaping users.

Sign in or create a free account to review SavATree - Norcross.

About SavATree - Norcross

Where is SavATree - Norcross located?

SavATree - Norcross is listed at 5324 Old Norcross Road, Norcross, GA 30071.

What rating does SavATree - Norcross have?

Its public rating on savatree.com is 4.7 out of 5 from 452 reviews (checked 2026-10-10).

What services does SavATree - Norcross offer?

According to its listing, SavATree - Norcross offers tree services and shrub & hedge trimming.

What areas does SavATree - Norcross serve?

Recorded service areas: Norcross, GA.

How do I contact SavATree - Norcross?

Call (404) 288-8733. Website: https://www.savatree.com. You can also send a quote request through Local Landscaping.

More landscapers near Norcross

Businesses in and around Norcross, GA offering similar services, closest first.