Skip to content
Local Landscaping

Rockford Weed Whackers

Rockford, IL

Verified

Quick answer

Rockford Weed Whackers is a landscaping contractor in Rockford, IL offering lawn mowing & maintenance. It lists 1 service area, including Rockford, IL.

Services
1
Service areas
1
Type
Contractor
Work
Residential

Based on published listings as of .

Overview

Lawn care specialist serving the Rockford area since 2014.

Services

Typical prices in Illinois

State-wide estimates for these services, not prices set by Rockford Weed Whackers. Ask the business for a written quote.

Service areas

Areas this business has confirmed it serves. We never assume coverage beyond what is listed.

Landscaping in Rockford, IL

48 businesses on Local Landscaping list Rockford as a service area, including Rockford Weed Whackers. Compare them before you hire, and ask at least two for a written quote.

All landscapers in Rockford, IL

Business details

Business type
Contractor
Scope
Residential
Address on file
821 Ashland Drive, Rockford, IL 61103Get directions

Verification

VerifiedVerified listing, checked October 10, 2026.

Last data check:

Source: www.yellowpages.com/search?search_terms=Landscape Contractors&geo_location_terms=Rockford, IL

Reviews

No reviews on Local Landscaping yet. Hired Rockford Weed Whackers? Be the first to review them.

Sign in or create a free account to review Rockford Weed Whackers.

About Rockford Weed Whackers

Where is Rockford Weed Whackers located?

Rockford Weed Whackers is listed at 821 Ashland Drive, Rockford, IL 61103.

What services does Rockford Weed Whackers offer?

According to its listing, Rockford Weed Whackers offers lawn mowing & maintenance.

What areas does Rockford Weed Whackers serve?

Recorded service areas: Rockford, IL.

How do I contact Rockford Weed Whackers?

Call (779) 770-5093. You can also send a quote request through Local Landscaping.

Does Rockford Weed Whackers do residential or commercial work?

Rockford Weed Whackers lists residential work.

More landscapers near Rockford

Businesses in and around Rockford, IL offering similar services, closest first.