Skip to content
Local Landscaping

Prairie Gardens

Champaign, IL

Verified

Quick answer

Prairie Gardens is a landscape supplier in Champaign, IL offering nurseries & plants. It lists 1 service area, including Champaign, IL.

Services
1
Service areas
1
Type
Supplier
Work
Not specified

Based on published listings as of .

Overview

Top-100-ranked garden center in Champaign since 1964 offering annuals, perennials, shrubs, trees and custom framing.

Services

Service areas

Areas this business has confirmed it serves. We never assume coverage beyond what is listed.

Landscaping in Champaign, IL

27 businesses on Local Landscaping list Champaign as a service area, including Prairie Gardens. Compare them before you hire, and ask at least two for a written quote.

All landscapers in Champaign, IL

Business details

Business type
Supplier
Scope
Not specified
Address on file
3000 W Springfield Ave, Champaign, IL 61822Get directions

Verification

VerifiedVerified listing, checked October 10, 2026.

Last data check:

Source: www.prairiegardens.com/

Reviews

No reviews on Local Landscaping yet. Hired Prairie Gardens? Be the first to review them.

Public rating elsewhere: (checked 2026-10-10). Collected from a public listing, not from Local Landscaping users.

Sign in or create a free account to review Prairie Gardens.

About Prairie Gardens

Where is Prairie Gardens located?

Prairie Gardens is listed at 3000 W Springfield Ave, Champaign, IL 61822.

What rating does Prairie Gardens have?

Its public rating on Google is 4.6 out of 5 from 141 reviews (checked 2026-10-10).

What services does Prairie Gardens offer?

According to its listing, Prairie Gardens offers nurseries & plants.

What areas does Prairie Gardens serve?

Recorded service areas: Champaign, IL.

How do I contact Prairie Gardens?

Call +1 (217) 356-6532. You can also send a quote request through Local Landscaping.

More landscapers near Champaign

Businesses in and around Champaign, IL offering similar services, closest first.