Skip to content
Local Landscaping

Potter's Lawn and Landscaping

Pompano Beach, FL

Verified

Quick answer

Potter's Lawn and Landscaping is a landscaping contractor in Pompano Beach, FL offering lawn mowing & maintenance and landscape installation. It lists 1 service area, including Pompano Beach, FL.

Services
2
Service areas
1
Type
Contractor
Work
Not specified

Based on published listings as of .

Overview

The Professional Choice in Lawn Maintenance & Landscaping. Servicing Palm Beach, Broward and Miami-Dade Counties.

Services

Typical prices in Florida

State-wide estimates for these services, not prices set by Potter's Lawn and Landscaping. Ask the business for a written quote.

Service areas

Areas this business has confirmed it serves. We never assume coverage beyond what is listed.

Landscaping in Pompano Beach, FL

36 businesses on Local Landscaping list Pompano Beach as a service area, including Potter's Lawn and Landscaping. Compare them before you hire, and ask at least two for a written quote.

All landscapers in Pompano Beach, FL

Business details

Business type
Contractor
Scope
Not specified
Address on file
377 SW 14th Ave, Pompano Beach, FLGet directions

Verification

VerifiedVerified listing, checked October 10, 2026.

Last data check:

Source: potterslawn.com/

Reviews

No reviews on Local Landscaping yet. Hired Potter's Lawn and Landscaping? Be the first to review them.

Public rating elsewhere: (checked 2026-10-10). Collected from a public listing, not from Local Landscaping users.

Sign in or create a free account to review Potter's Lawn and Landscaping.

About Potter's Lawn and Landscaping

Where is Potter's Lawn and Landscaping located?

Potter's Lawn and Landscaping is listed at 377 SW 14th Ave, Pompano Beach, FL.

What rating does Potter's Lawn and Landscaping have?

Its public rating on Google is 4.6 out of 5 from 67 reviews (checked 2026-10-10).

What services does Potter's Lawn and Landscaping offer?

According to its listing, Potter's Lawn and Landscaping offers lawn mowing & maintenance and landscape installation.

What areas does Potter's Lawn and Landscaping serve?

Recorded service areas: Pompano Beach, FL.

How do I contact Potter's Lawn and Landscaping?

Call (954) 633-2752. Website: http://potterslawn.com. You can also send a quote request through Local Landscaping.

More landscapers near Pompano Beach

Businesses in and around Pompano Beach, FL offering similar services, closest first.

  • Verified
    Green Florida Landscaping

    Pompano Beach, FL

    Lawn Mowing & MaintenanceLandscape DesignLandscape Installation+1 more

    Fully licensed and insured Pompano Beach company offering residential and commercial grounds maintenance, tree trimming and removal, landscape design and installation, and pavers/hardscape in Broward and Palm Beach counties.

  • Verified
    Inghams Pest Control

    Pompano Beach, FL

    Lawn Mowing & MaintenanceLandscape Installation

    Family owned and operated Pompano Beach company offering pest control and landscape maintenance, licensed and insured.

  • Verified
    Jeter Landscaping company

    Pompano Beach, FL

    Landscape InstallationLawn Mowing & Maintenance

    Jeter Landscaping company is a landscaping contractor in Pompano Beach, FL. Services include Landscape Installation, Lawn Mowing & Maintenance.

  • Verified
    Waterloo Landscaping & Trees

    Pompano Beach, FL

    Lawn Mowing & MaintenanceLandscape InstallationTree Services

    Premier lawn care and landscape company in Pompano Beach providing year-round lawn and landscape services.