Skip to content
Local Landscaping

Paez Tree Service

Anaheim, CA

Verified

Quick answer

Paez Tree Service is a landscaping contractor in Anaheim, CA offering tree services and shrub & hedge trimming. It lists 1 service area, including Anaheim, CA.

Services
2
Service areas
1
Type
Contractor
Work
Residential

Based on published listings as of .

Overview

Anaheim tree service offering removal, pruning, stump removal and palm care.

Services

Typical prices in California

State-wide estimates for these services, not prices set by Paez Tree Service. Ask the business for a written quote.

Service areas

Areas this business has confirmed it serves. We never assume coverage beyond what is listed.

Landscaping in Anaheim, CA

58 businesses on Local Landscaping list Anaheim as a service area, including Paez Tree Service. Compare them before you hire, and ask at least two for a written quote.

All landscapers in Anaheim, CA

Business details

Business type
Contractor
Scope
Residential
Address on file
1705 S State College Blvd, Anaheim, CAGet directions

Verification

VerifiedVerified listing, checked October 10, 2026.

Last data check:

Source: www.paeztreeservice.com/

Reviews

No reviews on Local Landscaping yet. Hired Paez Tree Service? Be the first to review them.

Sign in or create a free account to review Paez Tree Service.

About Paez Tree Service

Where is Paez Tree Service located?

Paez Tree Service is listed at 1705 S State College Blvd, Anaheim, CA.

What services does Paez Tree Service offer?

According to its listing, Paez Tree Service offers tree services and shrub & hedge trimming.

What areas does Paez Tree Service serve?

Recorded service areas: Anaheim, CA.

How do I contact Paez Tree Service?

Call (714) 926-9413. Website: http://www.paeztreeservice.com. You can also send a quote request through Local Landscaping.

Does Paez Tree Service do residential or commercial work?

Paez Tree Service lists residential work.

More landscapers near Anaheim

Businesses in and around Anaheim, CA offering similar services, closest first.