Skip to content
Local Landscaping

Mother Nature Landscaping

Bloomington, IN

Verified

Quick answer

Mother Nature Landscaping is a landscaping contractor in Bloomington, IN offering landscape design, hardscaping and nurseries & plants. It lists 1 service area, including Bloomington, IN.

Services
3
Service areas
1
Type
Contractor
Work
Not specified

Based on published listings as of .

Overview

Award-winning group of landscape, hardscape, and plant health care professionals in Bloomington, IN.

Services

Typical prices in Indiana

State-wide estimates for these services, not prices set by Mother Nature Landscaping. Ask the business for a written quote.

Service areas

Areas this business has confirmed it serves. We never assume coverage beyond what is listed.

Landscaping in Bloomington, IN

25 businesses on Local Landscaping list Bloomington as a service area, including Mother Nature Landscaping. Compare them before you hire, and ask at least two for a written quote.

All landscapers in Bloomington, IN

Business details

Business type
Contractor
Scope
Not specified
Address on file
4848 S Walnut Street Pike, Bloomington, INGet directions

Verification

VerifiedVerified listing, checked October 10, 2026.

Last data check:

Source: mothernaturebtown.com/

Reviews

No reviews on Local Landscaping yet. Hired Mother Nature Landscaping? Be the first to review them.

Public rating elsewhere: (checked 2026-10-10). Collected from a public listing, not from Local Landscaping users.

Sign in or create a free account to review Mother Nature Landscaping.

About Mother Nature Landscaping

Where is Mother Nature Landscaping located?

Mother Nature Landscaping is listed at 4848 S Walnut Street Pike, Bloomington, IN.

What rating does Mother Nature Landscaping have?

Its public rating on Google is 5.0 out of 5 from 2 reviews (checked 2026-10-10).

What services does Mother Nature Landscaping offer?

According to its listing, Mother Nature Landscaping offers landscape design, hardscaping and nurseries & plants.

What areas does Mother Nature Landscaping serve?

Recorded service areas: Bloomington, IN.

How do I contact Mother Nature Landscaping?

Call (812) 339-5296. Website: https://mothernaturebtown.com. You can also send a quote request through Local Landscaping.

More landscapers near Bloomington

Businesses in and around Bloomington, IN offering similar services, closest first.